BETA

Gabriel MATO
2014-07-09 Gabriel MATO ADROVER
2020-12-09 Gabriel MATO
2021-02-11



headshot of Gabriel MATO

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partido Popular icon: ES Spain 2020/02/01 - 2024/07/15
  • Partido Popular icon: ES Spain 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Partido Popular icon: ES Spain 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2012/02/02
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2012/02/03 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2020/02/01 - 2024/07/15

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2012/01/24 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2009/07/16 2010/07/06
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2010/07/07 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/19 2012/01/23
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Chair of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/24 2014/06/30
Substitute of Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering 2012/03/28 2013/10/23
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2014/07/01 2016/07/11
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2016/07/12 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2016/11/23 2016/11/27
Member of Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion 2016/11/23 2017/12/13
Vice-Chair of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2016/11/28 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance 2018/03/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2020/02/06 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2020/02/10 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on International Trade 2020/02/10 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport 2020/10/19 2021/12/19
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2021/12/14 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Member of Committee on International Trade 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry to investigate the use of Pegasus and equivalent surveillance spyware 2022/03/24 2023/07/18

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2009/09/16 2012/02/01
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2012/06/04 2012/12/17
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2012/12/18 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2014/07/16 2014/10/15
Substitute of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/16 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/09/15 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/09/23 2017/06/13
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2014/10/16 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2017/06/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2020/02/12 2021/03/23
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2020/02/12 2023/12/31
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2020/02/12 2024/07/15
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2021/03/24 2024/07/15
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2021/12/14 2024/07/15
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2023/09/14 2024/07/15
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2023/09/14 2024/07/15
Member of Delegation to the Caribbean-EU Parliamentary Assembly 2024/01/01 2024/07/15
Member of Delegation to the OACPS-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2024/01/01 2024/07/15

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/gabrielmatoadrover/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 003222845244
    • Fax:
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 10E130
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033388175244
    • Fax:
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T10021
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2023/0260R(NLE) ['AGRI'] EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement
    Joint Responsible Committee Shadow 2023/0260R(NLE) ['INTA', 'AFET'] EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2023/0260(NLE) ['AGRI'] EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement
    Joint Responsible Committee Shadow 2023/0260(NLE) ['INTA', 'AFET'] EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2023/0259(NLE) ['AGRI'] EU/Chile Interim Agreement on Trade
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2023/0252(COD) INTA International Trade Scheme of generalised tariff preferences
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2023/0165(COD) ['PECH'] Port State control
    Committee Opinion 2022/2147(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Assessment of the new communication of the European Commission on Outermost Regions
    Responsible Committee 2022/0362(NLE) PECH Fisheries EU/Seychelles Agreement: access for Seychelles fishing vessels to the waters of Mayotte
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2022/0111(COD) PECH Fisheries International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas (ICCAT): amendments to the management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Convention Area
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2022/0016(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Equivalence of field inspections carried out and equivalence of seed produced: period of application; in Bolivia on cereal and oil and fibre plant seed-producing crops, and of cereal seed and oil and fibre plant seed
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2178(INI) INTA International Trade The future of EU-Africa trade relations
    Responsible Committee 2021/2169(INI) PECH Fisheries The state of play in the implementation of the Common Fisheries Policy and future perspectives
    Former Committee Opinion 2021/0213(CNS) PECH Fisheries Energy Taxation Directive
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0184(NLE) PECH Fisheries Convention on the Conservation and Management of High Seas Fisheries Resources in the North Pacific Ocean: accession of the European Union
    Responsible Committee 2021/0058(COD) PECH Fisheries Management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Indian Ocean Tuna Commission (IOTC) Area of Competence
    Committee Opinion 2020/2273(INI) PECH Fisheries EU Biodiversity Strategy for 2030: Bringing nature back into our lives
    Responsible Committee 2020/0302(COD) PECH Fisheries Conservation of fishery resources: catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna, Thunnus thynnus
    Responsible Committee 2020/0233(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Cuba Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/0024(NLE) AFET Foreign Affairs EU/Central America Association Agreement: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
    Committee Opinion 2020/0024(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Central America Association Agreement: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0272(COD) PECH Fisheries Multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean
    Responsible Committee 2018/2101(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs ECB - Annual report 2017
    Responsible Committee 2018/0210(COD) PECH Fisheries European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027
    Former Responsible Committee 2018/0210(COD) PECH Fisheries European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0073(CNS) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Common system of a digital services tax on revenues resulting from the provision of certain digital services
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2057(INI) INTA International Trade Negotiations of the modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement. Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS
    Former Responsible Committee 2017/0810(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Statute of the European System of Central Banks and of the European Central Bank: clearing and payment systems
    Former Responsible Committee 2017/0810(COD) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Statute of the European System of Central Banks and of the European Central Bank: clearing and payment systems
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0248(CNS) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Strengthening administrative cooperation in the field of value added tax
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0223(NLE) PECH Fisheries EU/Mauritius Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution 2017-2021. Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0042(NLE) INTA International Trade EC/Chile Association Agreement: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
    Responsible Committee 2016/0406(CNS) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Common system of value added tax (VAT): temporary application of a generalised reverse charge mechanism in relation to supplies of goods and services above a certain threshold
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0383(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Chile Agreement: trade in organic products
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0265(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European statistical programme 2013-2017: extension to 2020
    Responsible Committee 2016/0187(COD) PECH Fisheries International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas (ICCAT): management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Convention Area
    Responsible Committee 2016/0074(COD) PECH Fisheries Conservation of fishery resources and protection of marine ecosystems through technical measures
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0005(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/SADC EPA States Economic Partnership Agreement
    Responsible Committee 2015/2092(INI) PECH Fisheries New CFP: structure for technical measures and multiannual plans
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2091(INI) PECH Fisheries Common rules with a view to the application of the external dimension of the CFP, including fisheries agreements
    Responsible Committee 2015/0229(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 16 November 2015 to 15 November 2019. Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0112(COD) INTA International Trade EU/Colombia and Peru Trade Agreement: accession of Ecuador; EU/Central America Association Agreement: CN code for bananas
    Responsible Committee 2015/0096(COD) PECH Fisheries Multiannual recovery plan for Bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0001(NLE) PECH Fisheries Fishing opportunities in EU waters of fishing vessels flying the flag of Venezuela in the exclusive economic zone off the coast of French Guiana. Declaration
    Responsible Committee 2014/0274(NLE) PECH Fisheries General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean: amended Agreement
    Responsible Committee 2014/0213(COD) PECH Fisheries Fishing in the General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM) Agreement area: technical measures
    Former Responsible Committee 2014/0213(COD) PECH Fisheries Fishing in the General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM) Agreement area: technical measures
    Committee Opinion 2013/2232(DEC) PECH Fisheries 2012 discharge: European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA)
    Committee Opinion 2013/2195(DEC) PECH Fisheries 2012 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
    Responsible Committee 2013/2179(INI) PECH Fisheries Situation and future perspectives of the European fishing sector in the context of the Free Trade Agreement between the EU and Thailand
    Responsible Committee 2013/0266(CNS) PECH Fisheries Canary Islands: autonomous tariff quotas for imports of certain fishery products 2014-2020
    Responsible Committee 2012/2699(RSP) PECH Fisheries Threat of chartering to flag state responsibilities under the CITES Convention
    Responsible Committee 2012/0258(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Mauritania Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 18 November 2012 to 15 December 2014. Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0179(COD) PECH Fisheries Fishing in the North-East Atlantic: specific conditions for fishing for deep-sea stocks, provisions for fishing in international waters
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0134(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Guinea-Bissau Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 24 November 2014 to 23 November 2017. Protocol
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2318(INI) PECH Fisheries External dimension of the common fisheries policy
    Committee Opinion 2011/0263(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU/Central America Association Agreement: implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and the stabilisation mechanism for bananas
    Committee Opinion 2011/0262(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU/Colombia and Peru Trade Agreement: implementation of the bilateral safeguard clause and stabilisation mechanism for bananas
    Responsible Committee 2010/0256(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Outermost regions: specific measures for agriculture

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Francisco José MILLÁN MON icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1415
    Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 514
    Juan Ignacio ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 496
    Jörgen WARBORN icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 470
    Iuliu WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 444
    Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 437
    Anna-Michelle ASIMAKOPOULOU icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 432
    Massimiliano SALINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 382
    Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 377
    Carlos ITURGAIZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 356
    Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 331
    Christophe HANSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 325
    Daniel CASPARY icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 278
    Sofia RIBEIRO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 272
    Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 270
    Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 268
    Liudas MAŽYLIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 250
    José Manuel GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 239
    Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 218
    Leopoldo LÓPEZ GIL icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 207
    Angelika WINZIG icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 192
    Maurice PONGA icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 191
    Michel DANTIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 178
    Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 170
    Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 164
    Anne SANDER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 159
    Daniel BUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 138
    Franc BOGOVIČ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 132
    Norbert ERDŐS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 131
    Christine SCHNEIDER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 109
    Tom VANDENKENDELAERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 107
    Angélique DELAHAYE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 106
    Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 104
    Isabel BENJUMEA BENJUMEA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 102
    Ricardo SERRÃO SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 96
    Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 94
    Javier ZARZALEJOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 94
    Norbert LINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 92
    Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 91
    Pilar AYUSO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 89
    Dan-Ştefan MOTREANU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 86
    Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 85
    Alain CADEC icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 85
    Nuno MELO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 85
    Francis ZAMMIT DIMECH icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 84
    Younous OMARJEE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 80
    Alberto CIRIO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 78
    Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 78
    Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 68
    Louis-Joseph MANSCOUR icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 66
    Asim ADEMOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 66
    Álvaro AMARO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 65
    François-Xavier BELLAMY icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 64
    Alessandra MUSSOLINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 63
    Colm MARKEY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 62
    Romana TOMC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 62
    Andreas SCHWAB icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 61
    Krzysztof HETMAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 61
    Arba KOKALARI icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 60
    Liliana RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 58
    Marc JOULAUD icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 50
    Tokia SAÏFI icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 47
    Marijana PETIR icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 46
    Sven SIMON icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 46
    Mairead McGUINNESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 45
    Emmanouil KEFALOGIANNIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 44
    Salvatore DE MEO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 44
    Marion WALSMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Marlene MORTLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 42
    Peter van DALEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 39
    Vladimir URUTCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
    Nicola CAPUTO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 35
    Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 33
    Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 32
    Pilar DEL CASTILLO VERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 32
    Theodoros ZAGORAKIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 30
    Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 29
    Pablo ARIAS ECHEVERRÍA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 29
    Isabelle THOMAS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 28
    Franck PROUST icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 27
    Renata BRIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 26
    Remo SERNAGIOTTO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 24
    Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 23
    Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 23
    Niclas HERBST icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 23
    Lena DÜPONT icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 23
    Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 23
    Enikő GYŐRI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 22
    Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 20
    Ruža TOMAŠIĆ icon: ECR ECR icon: Croatia Croatia 20
    Alain LAMASSOURE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 19
    Ulrike RODUST icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 18
    Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 17
    José BLANCO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 17
    Stéphane BIJOUX icon: RE RE icon: France France 17
    Gesine MEISSNER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 16
    Alyn SMITH icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 16
    Davor Ivo STIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 16
    Dominique RIQUET icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 16
    Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 15
    Gérard DEPREZ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 15
    Monika BEŇOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 15
    Filiz HYUSMENOVA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 15
    Beatriz BECERRA BASTERRECHEA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 15
    Michela GIUFFRIDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 15
    Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 15
    Michael THEURER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 15
    Werner KUHN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 15
    Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ icon: ECR ECR icon: Slovakia Slovakia 14
    Julie WARD icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 14
    Jean ARTHUIS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 14
    David MCALLISTER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 14
    Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 13
    Dariusz ROSATI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 11
    Lucia VUOLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 11
    Lambert van NISTELROOIJ icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 10
    Miriam LEXMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 10
    Vladimír BILČÍK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 10
    Marielle DE SARNEZ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 9
    Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 9
    Jens GIESEKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 9
    Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 9
    Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 9
    Jeroen LENAERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 9
    Tonino PICULA icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 8
    Fernando RUAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 8
    Clara AGUILERA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 8
    Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
    Ivo HRISTOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 8
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 8
    Andrius KUBILIUS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 8
    Nathalie GRIESBECK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 7
    Giovanni LA VIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 7
    Demetris PAPADAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 7
    Rosa D'AMATO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 7
    Norica NICOLAI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Romania Romania 7
    António MARINHO E PINTO icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Portugal Portugal 7
    Dolors MONTSERRAT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 7
    Werner LANGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 6
    David LEGA icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 6
    Markus FERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 5
    Kaja KALLAS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 5
    Albert DESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 5
    Tomas TOBÉ icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 5
    Elissavet VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 5
    Karlo RESSLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 5
    Sorin MOISĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 4
    Siegfried MUREŞAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 4
    Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 4
    Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 4
    Marlene MIZZI icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 4
    Emmanouil FRAGKOS icon: ECR ECR icon: Greece Greece 4
    Annalisa TARDINO icon: ID ID icon: Italy Italy 4
    Othmar KARAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 3
    Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
    Rosanna CONTE icon: ID ID icon: Italy Italy 3
    Massimo CASANOVA icon: ID ID icon: Italy Italy 3
    Pablo ZALBA BIDEGAIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 2
    Georgios KYRTSOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 2
    Gunnar HÖKMARK icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 2
    Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 2
    Esther DE LANGE icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2
    Maria SPYRAKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 2
    Elisabeth KÖSTINGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 2
    Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
    Sandra KALNIETE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 2
    Svenja HAHN icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Barry ANDREWS icon: RE RE icon: Ireland Ireland 2
    María Auxiliadora CORREA ZAMORA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Costas MAVRIDES icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 1
    Vladimír MAŇKA icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 1
    Miltiadis KYRKOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 1
    José Manuel FERNANDES icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 1
    Burkhard BALZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Elisabeth MORIN-CHARTIER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
    Jérôme LAVRILLEUX icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
    Geoffroy DIDIER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
    Maria João RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 1
    Andrej PLENKOVIĆ icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 1
    Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Virginie ROZIÈRE icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 1
    Bogdan Brunon WENTA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
    Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
    José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Hannu TAKKULA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 1
    Heinz K. BECKER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 1
    María Teresa GIMÉNEZ BARBAT icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Inés AYALA SENDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Soledad CABEZÓN RUIZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Jonás FERNÁNDEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Enrique GUERRERO SALOM icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Elena VALENCIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
    Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
    Silvia COSTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
    Francisco de Paula GAMBUS MILLET icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Ernest URTASUN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Ramon TREMOSA i BALCELLS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Javier NART icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Jordi SOLÉ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 1
    Julie GIRLING icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
    Carlos COELHO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 1
    Kris PEETERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
    Liesje SCHREINEMACHER icon: RE RE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
    Jérémy DECERLE icon: RE RE icon: France France 1
    Marie-Pierre VEDRENNE icon: RE RE icon: France France 1
    Bernd LANGE icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
    Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 1
    Maria WALSH icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 1
    Jarosław KALINOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
    Adam JARUBAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
    Angelika NIEBLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Ralf SEEKATZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Markus PIEPER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Stefan BERGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Petri SARVAMAA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 1
    Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Christian DOLESCHAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Ljudmila NOVAK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 1

    By types

    Amendments (3708)
    Institutional motions (63)
    Opinions (4)
    Oral questions (3)
    Plenary speeches (78)
    Reports (6)
    Shadow opinions (4)
    Shadow reports (11)
    Written explanations (898)
    Written questions (79)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    1752018/0210(COD)European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027
    1572018/0193(COD)Fisheries control
    1172021/2169(INI)The state of play in the implementation of the Common Fisheries Policy and future perspectives
    962018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
    772022/0089(COD)Geographical Indications for wine, spirit drinks and agricultural products
    742023/0260R(NLE)EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement
    732021/0366(COD)Deforestation Regulation
    652018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
    642021/0214(COD)Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism
    632022/0269(COD)Prohibiting products made with forced labour on the Union market
    592021/2178(INI)The future of EU-Africa trade relations
    592022/2148(INI)The implications of Chinese fishing operations on EU fisheries and the way forward
    582016/2250(INI)Promoting cohesion and development in the outermost regions of the EU: implementation of Article 349 TFEU
    532020/0380(COD)Brexit Adjustment Reserve
    522016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
    502019/2162(INI)More fish in the seas? Measures to promote stock recovery above the Maximum Sustainable Yield (MSY), including fish recovery areas and marine protected areas
    482015/0289(COD)Sustainable management of external fishing fleets
    472020/2117(INI)Trade related aspects and implications of COVID-19
    442021/2038(INI)The future of EU-US relations
    442021/2016(INI)The future of fisheries in the Channel, North Sea, Irish Sea and Atlantic Ocean in the light of the UK's withdrawal from the EU
    442021/2188(INI)Toward a sustainable blue economy in the EU: the role of the fisheries and aquaculture sectors
    432022/2182(INI)Generational renewal in the EU farms of the future
    412020/0002M(NLE)EU/Seychelles Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementing Protocol (2020-2026)
    402016/2077(INI)Minimum standards for the protection of farm rabbits
    402016/2016(INI)Management of the fishing fleets in the outermost regions
    402022/0032(COD)Chips Act
    372021/2066(INI)Corruption and human rights
    372021/0297(COD)Generalised scheme of tariff preferences
    372021/2176(INI)The future of EU international investment policy
    362020/2260(INI)A Farm to Fork Strategy for a fair, healthy and environmentally friendly food system
    332022/0051(COD)Corporate Sustainability Due Diligence
    322018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
    302022/0195(COD)Nature restoration
    292016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
    282021/2189(INI)Striving for a sustainable and competitive EU aquaculture: the way forward
    282023/2049(INI)Implementation of the Common Market Organisation (CMO) Regulation in fisheries and aquaculture - Regulation (EU) 1379/2013
    272022/2147(INI)Assessment of the new communication of the European Commission on Outermost Regions
    262017/2129(INI)Implementation of control measures for establishing the conformity of fisheries products with access criteria to the EU market
    262021/0402(COD)
    252018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
    252015/2091(INI)Common rules with a view to the application of the external dimension of the CFP, including fisheries agreements
    242021/2056(INI)Small-scale fisheries situation in the EU and future perspectives
    242021/2200(INI)Indo-Pacific strategy in the area of trade and investment
    232021/2254(INI)A long-term Vision for the EU's Rural Areas - Towards stronger, connected, resilient and prosperous rural areas by 2040
    232022/2040(INI)Resilient supply chains in the EU trade to address current shortages
    232022/2048(INI)Implementation of the common foreign and security policy - annual report 2022
    222016/0074(COD)Conservation of fishery resources and protection of marine ecosystems through technical measures
    222020/2116(INI)Human rights protection and the EU external migration policy
    222021/2037(INI)A new EU-China strategy
    222021/2168(INI)The implementation of Article 17 of the Common Fisheries Policy Regulation
    222021/2246(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Kosovo
    222021/0420(COD)Trans-European transport network
    212017/0090(COD)European Market Infrastructure Regulation (EMIR): clearing obligation, reporting requirements, risk-mitigation techniques, trade repositories
    212016/2079(INI)Status of fish stocks and socio-economic situation of the fishing sector in the Mediterranean
    202018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
    202018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
    202020/2120(INI)Towards a stronger partnership with the EU outermost regions
    202023/2027(INI)Impact of Illegal Fishing on Food Security: the role of the European Union
    192015/0112(COD)EU/Colombia and Peru Trade Agreement: accession of Ecuador; EU/Central America Association Agreement: CN code for bananas
    192016/0360A(COD)Capital Requirements Regulation: leverage ratio, net stable funding ratio, requirements for own funds and eligible liabilities, counterparty credit risk, market risk, exposures to central counterparties, exposures to collective investment undertakings, large exposures, reporting and disclosure requirements
    182015/0270(COD)European deposit insurance scheme (EDIS)
    182018/0050(COD)Multi-annual plan for the fisheries exploiting demersal stocks in the western Mediterranean Sea
    182020/2111(INI)Foreign policy consequences of the COVID-19 outbreak
    182022/2183(INI)Ensuring food security and the long-term resilience of EU agriculture
    172017/2057(INI)Negotiations of the modernisation of the trade pillar of the EU-Chile Association Agreement. Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS
    172017/2253(INI)Relationships between the EU and third countries concerning financial services regulation and supervision
    172014/2240(INI)Untapping the potential of research and innovation in the blue economy to create jobs and growth
    172015/2109(INI)Fisheries aspects within the international agreement on marine biodiversity in areas beyond national jurisdiction, United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea
    172022/2051(INL)Proposals of the European Parliament for the amendment of the Treaties
    172022/2201(INI)2022 Commission Report on Kosovo
    162020/2002(INI)EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa
    162019/0272(COD)Multiannual management plan for bluefin tuna in the eastern Atlantic and the Mediterranean
    162023/2119(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy – annual report 2023
    152015/2002(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
    152018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
    152015/2090(INI)Innovation and diversification in non-industrial coastal fishing in regions dependent on fishing
    152021/2079(INI)Islands and cohesion policy: current situation and future challenges
    152022/2007(INI)Recommendation to the Commission and the Commission Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the Renewed partnership with the Southern Neighbourhood. A new agenda for the Mediterranean
    152023/2124(INI)EU Action Plan: protecting and restoring marine ecosystems for sustainable and resilient fisheries
    142014/0138(COD)Prohibition on driftnet fisheries
    142020/2129(INL)Corporate due diligence and corporate accountability
    142019/2158(INI)The impact on the fishing sector of offshore windfarms and other renewable energy systems
    142021/2252(INI)The future European Financial Architecture for Development
    132018/0229(COD)InvestEU programme 2021–2027
    132017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
    132018/0060(COD)Minimum loss coverage for non performing exposures
    132013/0436(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP): landing obligation
    132020/2273(INI)EU Biodiversity Strategy for 2030: Bringing nature back into our lives
    132021/0213(CNS)Energy Taxation Directive
    132022/2050(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2022
    122018/0101(COD)Implementing the safeguard clauses and other mechanisms allowing for the temporary withdrawal of preferences in certain agreements concluded between the EU and certain third countries
    122018/2033(INI)Economic policies of the euro area
    122016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
    122018/0074(COD)Multiannual plan for fish stocks in the western waters and adjacent waters, and for fisheries exploiting those stocks
    122017/2120(INI)State of play of recreational fisheries in the European Union
    122023/2001(INI)Implementation of the EU-Canada Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
    112016/2204(INI)Women and their roles in rural areas
    112020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    112020/2131(INI)A new strategy for European SMEs
    112020/2137(INI)Sustainable corporate governance
    112020/2128(INI)Recommendation to the Council concerning the 75th and the 76th sessions of the United Nations General Assembly
    112019/2172(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Kosovo
    112019/2177(INI)Securing the objectives of the landing obligation under Article 15 of the Common Fisheries Policy
    112021/2011(INI)A European strategy for critical raw materials
    112022/0115(COD)Geographical indication protection for craft and industrial products
    112022/2188(INI)Implementation report on the EU-UK Trade and Cooperation Agreement
    102018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
    102017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
    102017/2117(INI)Current situation and future prospects for the sheep and goat sectors in the EU
    102020/2115(INI)Connectivity and EU-Asia relations
    102021/0406(COD)Economic coercion by third countries
    92016/0364(COD)Capital Requirements Directive: exempted entities, financial holding companies, mixed financial holding companies, remuneration, supervisory measures and powers and capital conservation measures
    92017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
    92014/2214(INI)EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region
    92019/0254(COD)Transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021
    92020/2216(INI)Shaping the digital future of Europe: removing barriers to the functioning of the digital single market and improving the use of AI for European consumers
    92019/2163(INI)Consequences for fish stocks and fisheries related to rising seawater temperatures
    92022/2008(INI)Implementation of the Updated New Industrial Strategy for Europe: aligning spending to policy
    92023/0164(COD)Establishing the fundamental principles governing the investigation of accidents in the maritime transport sector
    82018/0073(CNS)Common system of a digital services tax on revenues resulting from the provision of certain digital services
    82018/2095(INI)Gender equality and taxation policies in the EU
    82017/2119(INI)Optimisation of the value chain in the EU fishing sector
    82016/2035(INI)Role of fisheries-related tourism in the diversification of fisheries
    82021/2012(INI)A European strategy for offshore renewable energy
    82021/2055(INI)The persecution of minorities on the grounds of belief or religion
    82022/2059(INI)The role of Cohesion Policy in addressing multidimensional environmental challenges in the Mediterranean basin
    82023/2072(INI)The security and defence implications of China influence on critical infrastructure in the European Union
    82023/0163(COD)European Maritime Safety Agency
    82023/0206(COD)Conservation, management and control measures applicable in the area covered by the Convention on future multilateral cooperation in the North-East Atlantic fisheries
    72017/2192(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with Australia
    72017/2114(INI)Economic policies of the euro area
    72018/2005(INI)Harnessing globalisation: trade aspects
    72017/2208(INI)Lagging regions in the EU
    72017/2118(INI)Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges
    72020/2041(INI)A new EU-Africa Strategy - a partnership for sustainable and inclusive development
    72020/1998(BUD)2021 general budget: all sections
    72022/0212(BUD)2023 general budget: all sections
    72022/0142M(NLE)EU/Guyana Voluntary Partnership Agreement: forest law enforcement, governance and trade in timber products to the EU
    72023/2015(INI)European Protein Strategy
    62017/2193(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with New Zealand
    62017/0248(CNS)Strengthening administrative cooperation in the field of value added tax
    62016/0265(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017: extension to 2020
    62018/2046(BUD)2019 general budget: all sections
    62020/0089(NLE)EU/China Agreement: cooperation on and protection of geographical indications
    62020/2206(INI)Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy - annual report 2020
    62020/0157M(NLE)EU/Honduras Voluntary Partnership Agreement: forest law enforcement, governance and trade in timber products to the EU
    62020/2257(INI)EU-NATO cooperation in the context of transatlantic relations
    62023/2121(INI)Cohesion policy 2014-2020 – implementation and outcomes in the Member States
    52017/2072(INI)Banking union. Annual report 2017
    52017/2009(INI)EU action for sustainability
    52018/2035(INI)European strategy for plastics in a circular economy
    52016/2230(INI)Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the EU and the Government of the Cook Islands
    52018/2121(INI)Financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    52021/2213(INI)The conclusion of the Partnership Agreement between the European Union, of the one part, and the members of the Organisation of African, Caribbean and Pacific (OACPS) States, of the other part
    52021/0300M(NLE)EU/Mauritania Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementing Protocol
    52023/2087(INI)Negotiations on a status agreement on operational activities carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex) in Mauritania
    42018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
    42016/0276(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments: extension of duration; technical enhancements for the Fund and the European Investment Advisory Hub
    42017/0143(COD)Pan-European personal pension product (PEPP)
    42016/0362(COD)Bank recovery and resolution: loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity of credit institutions and investment firms
    42017/2226(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2018
    42016/0365(COD)Framework for the recovery and resolution of central counterparties
    42017/2124(INI)European Central Bank annual report for 2016
    42016/2270(INI)Minimum income policies as a tool to tackle poverty
    42016/2148(INI)Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR
    42017/0056(COD)Convention Area of the South Pacific Regional Fisheries Management Organisation (SPRFMO): management, conservation and control measures
    42015/0133(COD)Collection, management and use of data in the fisheries sector and support for scientific advice regarding the common fisheries policy. Recast
    42020/2077(INI)New Circular Economy Action Plan
    42019/2178(INI)Rebuilding fish stocks in the Mediterranean Sea: assessment and next steps
    42021/0058(COD)Management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Indian Ocean Tuna Commission (IOTC) Area of Competence
    42022/0135(COD)Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Kuwait, Qatar
    42022/2003(INI)Co-management of fisheries in the EU and the contribution of the fisheries sector for the implementation of management measures
    42022/2204(INI)2022 Commission Report on Serbia
    32016/2064(INI)Implementation of the European Fund for Strategic Investments
    32018/0179(COD)Disclosures relating to sustainable investments and sustainability risks
    32017/2191(INI)Annual report on competition policy
    32016/2095(INI)European pillar of social rights
    32018/0304(COD)Conservation and control measures applicable in the Regulatory Area of the Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organisation (NAFO)
    32015/2093(INI)How to make fisheries controls in Europe uniform
    32018/0190(COD)Creative Europe programme 2021–2027
    32012/0060(COD)International public procurement instrument
    32021/2249(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Serbia
    32022/0118(COD)Additional crisis measures to support the EU fishery and aquaculture sectors in the context of Russia's invasion of Ukraine
    32023/0165(COD)Port State control
    32021/2745(RSP)Resolution on the human rights and political situation in Cuba
    32021/2747(RSP)Resolution on the breach of the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child and the use of minors by the Moroccan authorities in the migratory crisis in Ceuta
    32021/3000(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Nicaragua
    22015/2932(RSP)Resolution on the opening of FTA negotiations with Australia and New Zealand
    22016/0363(COD)Bank recovery and resolution: ranking of unsecured debt instruments in insolvency hierarchy
    22018/0199(COD)Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027
    22017/2115(INI)Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector
    22016/0389(COD)Integrated farm statistics
    22018/0256M(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
    22015/2119(INI)Conclusion of the Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and financial contribution provided for in the Fisheries Partnership Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Guinea Bissau
    22014/0213(COD)Fishing in the General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM) Agreement area: technical measures
    22018/0191(COD)Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027
    22020/2134(INI)The effects of climate change on human rights and the role of environmental defenders on this matter
    22020/2043(INI)Towards a WTO-compatible EU carbon border adjustment mechanism
    22021/2041(INI)EU-Taiwan political relations and cooperation
    22021/0210(COD)Sustainable maritime fuels (FuelEU Maritime Initiative)
    22022/0068(COD)Union's rights in enforcing and implementing the UK Withdrawal Agreement and the EU-UK Trade and Cooperation Agreement
    22022/0278(COD)Single Market emergency instrument
    22020/0302(COD)Conservation of fishery resources: catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna, Thunnus thynnus
    22022/2827(RSP)Resolution on Nicaragua, in particular the arrest of the bishop Rolando Álvarez
    22024/2618(RSP)Resolution on the case of Rocío San Miguel and General Hernández Da Costa, among other political prisoners in Venezuela
    22020/0024(NLE)EU/Central America Association Agreement: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
    22023/0260(NLE)EU/Chile Advanced Framework Agreement
    22019/2952(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian situation in Venezuela and the migration and refugee crisis
    22020/2813(RSP)Resolution on Eritrea, notably the case of Dawit Isaak
    22020/2814(RSP)Resolution on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua
    22021/2508(RSP)Resolution on the latest developments in the National Assembly of Venezuela
    22021/2645(RSP)Resolution on the COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America
    22021/2748(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Sri Lanka, in particular the arrests under the Prevention of Terrorism Act
    22021/2749(RSP)Resolution on the listing of German NGOs as ‘undesirable organisations’ by Russia and the detention of Andrei Pivovarov
    22021/2777(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Nicaragua
    22021/2906(RSP)Resolution on the case of Paul Rusesabagina in Rwanda
    22021/2905(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Myanmar, including the situation of religious and ethnic groups
    22021/3019(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Cuba, namely the cases of José Daniel Ferrer, Lady in White Aymara Nieto, Maykel Castillo, Luis Robles, Félix Navarro, Luis Manuel Otero, Reverend Lorenzo Rosales Fajardo, Andy Dunier García and Yunior García Aguilera
    22022/2580(RSP)Resolution on the situation of journalists and human rights defenders in Mexico
    22022/2582(RSP)Resolution on the destruction of cultural heritage in Nagorno-Karabakh
    22022/2581(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, one year after the coup
    22022/2701(RSP)Resolution on the instrumentalisation of justice as a repressive tool in Nicaragua
    12013/0136(COD)Transmissible animal diseases
    12014/0197(COD)EU Stabilisation and Association process: application of exceptional trade measures with regard to Bosnia and Herzegovina
    12014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
    12018/0202(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2021–2027
    12016/2307(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the annual growth survey 2017
    12015/2100(INI)Protocol setting out the fishing opportunities and the financial contribution provided for in the EU/Cape Verde Fisheries Partnership Agreement
    12018/0230(COD)European solidarity corps programme 2021–2027
    12017/2043(BUD)2018 budget: mandate for trilogue
    12018/0248(COD)Asylum and Migration Fund 2021–2027
    12018/0250(COD)Internal Security Fund 2021–2027
    12020/2038(INI)Establishing an EU Strategy for Sustainable Tourism
    12021/2046(INI)Sustainable and Smart Mobility Strategy
    12021/2182(INI)Implementation of the common foreign and security policy - annual report 2021
    12022/0196(COD)Sustainable use of plant protection products
    12023/2086(INI)Report on the ongoing negotiations on a status agreement on operational activities carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex) in Senegal
    12020/2761(RSP)Resolution on the EU Trade Policy Review
    12020/0253(COD)Elimination of customs duties on certain products
    12020/2586(RSP)The trade-related extra-territorial effects of third countries’ sanctions
    12019/0273(COD)Enforcement of international trade rules
    12020/0108(COD)InvestEU Programme
    12020/0382(NLE)EU/Euratom/UK Trade and Cooperation Agreement and EU/UK Agreement concerning security procedures for exchanging and protecting classified information
    12020/2010(INI)New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration
    12021/2699(RSP)Climate resilient EU fisheries & aquaculture
    12021/2816(RSP)Assessing the Union’s Measures for the Tourism Sector in Europe as the end of the Summer season nears
    12022/2593(RSP)Resolution on the need for an urgent EU action plan to ensure food security inside and outside the EU in light of the Russian invasion of Ukraine
    12021/0103(COD)Western and Central Pacific Fisheries Convention Area: conservation and management measures
    12021/0291(COD)Radio Equipment Directive: common charger for electronic devices
    12021/0207(COD)Revision of the EU Emissions Trading System for aviation
    12023/2547(RSP)Resolution towards a strong and sustainable EU algae sector
    12022/0348(COD)Laying down management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Area covered under the Southern Indian Ocean Fisheries Agreement (SIOFA)
    12021/0205(COD)Sustainable aviation fuels (ReFuelEU Aviation Initiative)
    12020/0233(NLE)EU/Cuba Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff-rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union
    12022/0362(NLE)EU/Seychelles Agreement: access for Seychelles fishing vessels to the waters of Mayotte
    12021/0184(NLE)Convention on the Conservation and Management of High Seas Fisheries Resources in the North Pacific Ocean: accession of the European Union
    12022/0016(COD)Equivalence of field inspections carried out and equivalence of seed produced: period of application; in Bolivia on cereal and oil and fibre plant seed-producing crops, and of cereal seed and oil and fibre plant seed
    12023/0252(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences
    12022/0111(COD)International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas (ICCAT): amendments to the management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Convention Area
    12023/0259(NLE)EU/Chile Interim Agreement on Trade
    12021/2646(RSP)Resolution on Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials
    12021/2643(RSP)Resolution on the fifth anniversary of the Peace Agreement in Colombia
    12021/2872(RSP)Resolution on the government crackdown on protests and citizens in Cuba
    12022/2564(RSP)Resolution on the Russian aggression against Ukraine
    12022/2621(RSP)Resolution on the situation of the rule of law and human rights in the Republic of Guatemala
    12022/2716(RSP)Resolution on the candidate status of Ukraine, the Republic of Moldova and Georgia
    12022/2851(RSP)Resolution on Russia’s escalation of its war of aggression against Ukraine
    12023/2543(RSP)Resolution on the situation of the former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili
    12023/2558(RSP)Resolution on one year of Russia’s invasion and war of aggression against Ukraine
    12023/2743(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Nicaragua
    12023/2744(RSP)Resolution on the state of the EU-Cuba PDCA in the light of the recent visit of the High Representative to the island
    12023/2780(RSP)Resolution on the political disqualifications in Venezuela
    12023/3021(RSP)Resolution on the planned dissolution of key anti-corruption structures in Slovakia and its implications for the rule of law
    12024/2549(RSP)Further repression against the democratic forces in Venezuela: attacks on presidential candidate Maria Corina Machado
    12024/2584(RSP)Resolution on the critical situation in Cuba

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1961/04/29 - Madrid

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 1984-1984 : University, Law: Autonomous University of Madrid

    Professional career

    • 1985- ... : Legal adviser to La Palma Council (Public service/Government (other areas))
    • 1986-1988 : Assistant judge at the Court of Santa Cruz de la Palma (Public service/Government (other areas))

    Political career

    • 2014- ... : Partido Popular (PP) Chairman for La Palma
    • 2014- ... : PP Deputy Secretary-General for the Canary Islands
    • 2014- ... : Member of the PP National Executive Bureau
    • 1991-1995 : Deputy mayor of Santa Cruz de La Palma
    • 1991-1995 : Councillor responsible for education, culture, youth and sport
    • 2003-2007 : President of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament
    • 1989-2004 : Member of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament ­ Spokesman for the PP Group
    • 1997-2000 : Minister for Agriculture, Stockbreeding, Fisheries and Food in the Canary Islands Government
    • 2000-2004 : Member and Second Secretary of the Congress of Deputies
    • 2008-2011 : Member of the Congress of Deputies
    • 2009-2014 : Member of the European Parliament
    • 2014- ... : Member of the European Parliament

    Other activities

    • 2014- ... : International tennis official
    • 2014- ... : Former member of the Canary Islands Sports Committee

    Honours

    • Grand Cross of the Order of Civil Merit (Spain)
    • Gold Medal of the Parliament of the Canary Islands
    • Silver Medal of the Santa Cruz de La Palma Bar Association
    • Silver Medal of Anfaco-Cecopesca
    • Gold Badge of the Canary Islands Industrial Association (ASINCA)

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Committees/24/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Committees/25/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Committees/26/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Committees/27/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Constituencies/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/12/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/13/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/14/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/15/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/16/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/17/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/18/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Groups/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants/paying agents
    • GERBONSA Y ESCANDELL, S.L.
    Facebook/1
    https://www.facebook.com/gabrielmatoadrover/
    Homepage/1
    http://www.gabrielmato.com/
    Instagram/1
    https://www.instagram.com/gabrielmatoadrover/
    Facebook/1
    https://www.facebook.com/gabrielmatoadrover/
    Homepage/1
    http://www.gabrielmato.com/
    Instagram/1
    https://www.instagram.com/gabrielmatoadrover/
    assistants/accredited/0
    DIEGO COBO LOPEZ
    assistants/accredited/0
    Diego COBO LOPEZ
    assistants/accredited/2
    MARÍA DE LOS ÁNGELES LÓPEZ MORAGO
    assistants/accredited/2
    Maria de los Angeles LOPEZ MORAGO
    Delegations/17
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Caribbean-EU Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2024-01-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Delegations/18
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the OACPS-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2024-01-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Delegations/11
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/11/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2023-12-31T00:00:00
    Delegations/12
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Declaration of private interests
    • title: Original declaration - 14-12-2023 (88 KB) url: https://www.europarl.europa.eu/erpl-app-public/mep-documents/DPI/9/d07941ec-2cdd-4d31-8a3c-51e40444e320_1702923600835.pdf
    Facebook/0
    https://www.facebook.com/gabriel.mato.7
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour/0
    title
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour (85 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96936_MATO.pdf
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour/0
    title
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 85 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96936_MATO.pdf
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/gabrielmatoadrover/
    assistants/accredited/0
    Hector BAYONAS HERNANDEZ
    Delegations/15
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2023-09-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/16
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2023-09-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Committees/28/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2023-07-18T00:00:00
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    12E154
    New
    10E130
    assistants/accredited/2
    Lara Maria GOMEZ FERNANDEZ
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    003222849244
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    0033388179244
    assistants/accredited/1
    Diego COBO LOPEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Carmen Macarena MARTINEZ MATEO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Carlos Casimiro SALVADOR ARMENDARIZ
    assistants/local
    • Juan Alejandro HURTADO GUERRA
    assistants/service providers
    • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
    Mail/0
    gabriel.mato@europarl.europa.eu
    Mail/0
    gabriel.mato@europarl.eu
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
    Homepage/1
    http://gabrielmato.com/
    Homepage/2
    http://gabrielmato.com/
    assistants/service providers
    • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
    assistants/local/0
    Alejandro CABRERA JAUBERT
    assistants/local/1
    Juan Alejandro HURTADO GUERRA
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    003222849244
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    003222845244
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    0033388179244
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    0033388175244
    Mail/0
    gabriel.mato@europarl.eu
    Mail/0
    gabriel.mato@europarl.europa.eu
    assistants/accredited/2
    Maria Jesus MOLINA HURTADO
    assistants/local
    • Alejandro CABRERA JAUBERT
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    003222849244
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    003222845244
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    0033388179244
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    0033388175244
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Laura PASCUAL TRUJILLO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour
    • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96936_MATO.pdf
    assistants/local
    • Nieves ARROCHA MARTIN
    assistants/local/0
    Iñigo ARCAUZ ASCARGORTA
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    0032 2 28 49244
    New
    003222849244
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    0032 2 28 45244
    New
    003222845244
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79244
    New
    0033388179244
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 75244
    New
    0033388175244
    assistants/trainees
    • Daniel Fernando DARANAS RODRIGUEZ
    Committees/28
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate the use of Pegasus and equivalent surveillance spyware
    start
    2022-03-24T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T03067
    New
    T10021
    Committees/19/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/20/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/21/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/22/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-12-19T00:00:00
    Committees/23
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2021-12-14T00:00:00
    end
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/24
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/25
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/26
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/27
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
    Delegations/14
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2021-12-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DAND
    assistants/local/1
    Nieves ARROCHA MARTIN
    assistants/trainees/0
    Daniel Fernando DARANAS RODRIGUEZ
    assistants/trainees/0
    Daniel FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ
    assistants/trainees
    • Daniel FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. WILLY BRANDT
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    02M011
    New
    12E154
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    02M015
    New
    02M011
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Almudena DOCAVO MUNIZ
    Delegations/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/10/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-03-23T00:00:00
    Delegations/12
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/13
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2021-03-24T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    MATO
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Gabriel MATO
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Gabriel
    assistants/local
    • Iñigo ARCAUZ ASCARGORTA
    Name/aliases/0
    Gabriel MATO
    Name/aliases/2
    MATO
    Name/aliases/5
    MATO Gabriel
    Committees/19/start
    Old
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-06T00:00:00
    Name/aliases/0
    Gabriel MATO
    Name/aliases/2
    MATO
    Name/aliases/5
    MATO Gabriel
    Name/family
    Old
    MATO
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Gabriel MATO
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Gabriel
    New
     
    assistants/local
    • Ernesto AGUIAR RODRIGUEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Daniel ACKERMAN LANADO
    Committees/22
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport
    start
    2020-10-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ANIT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Daniel ACKERMAN LANADO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Daniel ACKERMAN LANADO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Daniel ACKERMAN LANADO
    assistants/accredited/0
    Hector BAYONAS HERNANDEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Beatriz CARO NIETO
    Facebook/1
    https://www.facebook.com/gabrielmatoadrover/
    Homepage/2
    http://gabrielmato.com/
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Willy Brandt 02M015
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    assistants/local
    • Ernesto AGUIAR RODRIGUEZ
    assistants/service providers
    • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Elena MARTIN ALONSO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Carlos Casimiro SALVADOR ARMENDARIZ
    assistants/accredited/0
    Maria de los Angeles LOPEZ MORAGO
    assistants/paying agents
    • GERBONSA Y ESCANDELL, S.L.
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Madrid
    New
    Madrid
    Birth/place
    Old
    Madrid
    New
    , Madrid
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    96936
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    26/02/2020
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    96936
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    05/06/2014
    occupation
    Diputado al Parlamento Europeo 3
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    Comité Ejecutivo Regional del Partido Popular -1
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Letrado del Cabildo Insular de La Palma en situación de Servicios Especiales. Abogado del Colegio de Abogados de Santa Cruz de La Palma.
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    96936
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_LEG8_rev1_ES.pdf
    date
    21/06/2017
    occupation
    Diputado al Parlamento Europeo 4
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
    other
    Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Konstantinos KALAMANTIS
    assistants/accredited/0
    Hector BAYONAS HERNANDEZ
    assistants/accredited/2
    Salvador PORTILLO BUSTILLO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Carlos FERNANDEZ OJEA
    • Manuel FRAGA PEDROCHE
    • Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
    • Francisco De Borja GIMENEZ LARRAZ
    • Konstantinos KALAMANTIS
    • Elena MARTIN ALONSO
    • Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
    • Maria Yolanda PEREZ TOVAR
    assistants/paying agents
    • GB ASESORES
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Willy Brandt 02M015
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45244
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49244
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75244
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79244
    Address
    Delegations/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/11
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/12
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Committees/19
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/20
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/21
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
    Groups/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    NA
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45237
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49237
    Address
    Addresses/Postal/2
    1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 11E102
    Addresses/Postal/3
    1047 Brussels
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75237
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79237
    Address
    Homepage/1
    http://gabrielmato.com/
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96936_MATO.pdf
    Constituencies/2
    party
    Partido Popular
    country
    Spain
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Groups/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    NA
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    Name/aliases/1
    Gabriel MATO ADROVER
    Name/aliases/3
    MATO ADROVER
    Name/aliases/4
    MATO ADROVER Gabriel
    Committees/14/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/15/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/16/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/17/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/18/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/9/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96936.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96936.jpg
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants/service providers
    • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49237
    New
    0032 2 28 49237
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45237
    New
    0032 2 28 45237
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79237
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79237
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75237
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75237
    Name/aliases/1
    GabrielMATO
    Name/aliases/4
    MATOGabriel
    Name/aliases/5
    gabriel mato
    Name/aliases/6
    gabrielmato
    Name/aliases/7
    mato
    Name/aliases/8
    mato gabriel
    Name/aliases/9
    matogabriel
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    start
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TAX3
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2010-07-06T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2010-07-07T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-23T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/5
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2016-11-28T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/5
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-24T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    end
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TAX3
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CRIM
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    end
    2016-11-27T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2016-07-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2016-07-12T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2016-07-12T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/11
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    end
    2016-11-27T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/11
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2016-07-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/12
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    end
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TAX3
    Committees/12
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CRIM
    Committees/13
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2016-11-28T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/13
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-24T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/14
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/14
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/15
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/15
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-23T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/16
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/16
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2010-07-07T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/17
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/17
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/18
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    start
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TAX3
    Committees/18
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2010-07-06T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Partido Popular
    country
    Spain
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Partido Popular
    country
    Spain
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Partido Popular
    country
    Spain
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Partido Popular
    country
    Spain
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2017-06-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DAND
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-02-01T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/1
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
    start
    2014-10-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2014-09-23T00:00:00
    end
    2017-06-13T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2012-06-04T00:00:00
    end
    2012-12-17T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2014-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2012-12-18T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DAND
    Delegations/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2014-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DCAR
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
    start
    2014-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-10-15T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2014-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DCAR
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
    start
    2014-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-10-15T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2014-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2012-12-18T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DAND
    Delegations/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2014-09-23T00:00:00
    end
    2017-06-13T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2012-06-04T00:00:00
    end
    2012-12-17T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/8
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
    start
    2014-10-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2017-06-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DAND
    Delegations/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-02-01T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DANZ
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2012-02-02T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2012-02-02T00:00:00
    Addresses/Postal address
    CV/updated
    2015-02-27T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/0
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/0/abbr
    TAX3
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ECON
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/2/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/3/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/4
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/4/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Committees/5
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    Committees/5
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2016-11-28T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/5/committee_id
    ECON
    Committees/5/term
    8
    Committees/6
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    Committees/6
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2016-11-28T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/6/abbr
    TAX3
    Committees/6/term
    8
    Committees/7
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/7
    end
    2016-11-27T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/7/committee_id
    ECON
    Committees/7/term
    8
    Committees/8
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/8
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2016-07-12T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/8/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/8/term
    8
    Committees/9
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/9
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2016-07-12T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/9/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/9/term
    8
    Committees/10
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/10
    end
    2016-11-27T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2016-11-23T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/10/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/10/term
    8
    Committees/11/committee_id
    PETI
    Committees/11/term
    8
    Committees/12
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2012-01-24T00:00:00
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/12
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    Committees/12/abbr
    CRIM
    Committees/12/term
    7
    Committees/13
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2012-01-24T00:00:00
    role
    Chair
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/13
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/13/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/13/term
    7
    Committees/14
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/14
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    Committees/14/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/14/term
    7
    Committees/15/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/15/term
    7
    Committees/16
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/16
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2010-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/16/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/16/term
    7
    Committees/17
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/17
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2010-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/17/committee_id
    AGRI
    Committees/17/term
    7
    Committees/18/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/18/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Constituencies/1/term
    7
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      role
      Vice-Chair
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-06-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DAND
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
      role
      Vice-Chair
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-15T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DCAM
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2017-06-13T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-23T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/2/term
      8
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-15T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-06-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/3/term
      8
      Delegations/4
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/4
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2017-06-13T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-23T00:00:00
      Delegations/4/abbr
      DCAR
      Delegations/4/term
      8
      Delegations/5/abbr
      DCAM
      Delegations/5/term
      8
      Delegations/6
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/6
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2012-12-18T00:00:00
      Delegations/6/abbr
      DAND
      Delegations/6/term
      7
      Delegations/7
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2012-12-18T00:00:00
      Delegations/7
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2012-12-17T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2012-06-04T00:00:00
      Delegations/7/abbr
      DANZ
      Delegations/7/term
      7
      Delegations/8
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/8
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2012-12-17T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2012-06-04T00:00:00
      Delegations/8/abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/8/term
      7
      Delegations/9/abbr
      DANZ
      Delegations/9/term
      7
      Groups/0/country
      Spain
      Groups/1/country
      Spain
      Groups/2/country
      Spain
      Name/familylc
      mato
      Staff/0/term
      7
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Carlos FERNANDEZ OJEA
      New
      Hector BAYONAS HERNANDEZ
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      Manuel FRAGA PEDROCHE
      New
      Maria Jesus MOLINA HURTADO
      assistants/accredited/2
      Old
      Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
      New
      Salvador PORTILLO BUSTILLO
      assistants/accredited/3
      Francisco De Borja GIMENEZ LARRAZ
      assistants/accredited/4
      Konstantinos KALAMANTIS
      assistants/accredited/5
      Elena MARTIN ALONSO
      assistants/accredited/6
      Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
      assistants/accredited/7
      Maria Yolanda PEREZ TOVAR
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      New
      Carlos FERNANDEZ OJEA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Manuel FRAGA PEDROCHE
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
      Francisco De Borja GIMENEZ LARRAZ
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
      Konstantinos KALAMANTIS
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
      Elena MARTIN ALONSO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
      Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
      Maria Yolanda PEREZ TOVAR
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Old
      Ignacio CONTRERAS GARCIA
      New
      GB ASESORES
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Esther PRADO FERNANDEZ
      assistants/service providers/0
      Old
      GB ASESORES
      New
      METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Paula Sacramento FERNANDEZ-VALLADARES VIDAL
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Ignacio CONTRERAS GARCIA
      assistants/paying agents/2
      Esther PRADO FERNANDEZ
      assistants/paying agents
      • Paula Sacramento FERNANDEZ-VALLADARES VIDAL
      assistants/paying agents
      • Paula HERNANDEZ BARRAGAN
      assistants/paying agents
      • Paula HERNANDEZ BARRAGAN
      assistants/paying agents
      • Maria MIGUEL SERRANO
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Paula HERNANDEZ BARRAGAN
      assistants/paying agents/2
      Alberto SUAREZ SUTIL
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Maria MIGUEL SERRANO
      assistants/paying agents
      • Paula HERNANDEZ BARRAGAN
      • Alberto SUAREZ SUTIL
      assistants/paying agents
      • Fatima GRACIA DE VARGAS
      assistants/paying agents
      • Fatima GRACIA DE VARGAS
      assistants/accredited/0
      Gabriel DE CACERES CABRERO
      Committees/4/start
      Old
      2018-03-15T00:00:00
      New
      2018-03-14T00:00:00
      Committees/4
      Organization
      Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2018-03-15T00:00:00
      Committees/4/end
      Old
      2017-12-14T00:00:00
      New
      2017-12-13T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      GB ASESORES
      New
      METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      Committees/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-12-14T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      New
      GB ASESORES
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/accredited/2
      Manuel FRAGA PEDROCHE
      assistants/paying agents
      • Marta VELASCO FERNANDEZ
      CV
      Old
       
      New
      Other activities
      Professional career
      Honours
      Education (qualifications and diplomas)
      1984-1984 : University, Law: Autonomous University of Madrid
      Political career
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Nicolas DIAZ DE LEZCANO LEY
      Delegations/2/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      New
      Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
      assistants/accredited/0
      Maria Asuncion CAPELLA PIFARRE
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Nicolas DIAZ DE LEZCANO LEY
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Old
      GB ASESORES
      New
      Marta VELASCO FERNANDEZ
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Nicolas DIAZ DE LEZCANO LEY
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Nicolas DIAZ DE LEZCANO LEY
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Jose Luis LUQUE BALBOA
      • Ignacio MADRID CID
      • Pilar VELASCO CUBILLO
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_LEG8_rev1_ES.pdf
      support
      1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      21/06/2017
      membership
      other
      Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      96936
      occupation
      Diputado al Parlamento Europeo 4
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-06-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-06-13T00:00:00
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Jose Luis LUQUE BALBOA
      • Ignacio MADRID CID
      • Pilar VELASCO CUBILLO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      GB ASESORES
      New
      METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/accredited/5
      Konstantinos KALAMANTIS
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ECON
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ECON
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      Committees/3
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/4
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      Mas Canarias
      New
      GB ASESORES
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ECON
      start
      2016-11-28T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      ECON
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      Committees/2
      Organization
      Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2016-11-23T00:00:00
      Committees/5
      end
      2016-11-27T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ECON
      start
      2016-11-23T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ECON
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      GIMENEZ LARRAZ Francisco De Borja
      New
      Maria Asuncion CAPELLA PIFARRE
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      MARTIN ALONSO Elena
      New
      Gabriel DE CACERES CABRERO
      assistants/accredited/2
      Old
      CAPELLA PIFARRE Maria Asuncion
      New
      Carlos FERNANDEZ OJEA
      assistants/accredited/3
      Old
      DE CACERES CABRERO Gabriel
      New
      Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
      assistants/accredited/4
      Old
      PEREZ TOVAR Maria Yolanda
      New
      Francisco De Borja GIMENEZ LARRAZ
      assistants/accredited/5
      Old
      GARCIA ALBERTI Jesus
      New
      Elena MARTIN ALONSO
      assistants/accredited/6
      Old
      FERNANDEZ OJEA Carlos
      New
      Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
      assistants/accredited/7
      Old
      MIELGO CIMAS Pedro
      New
      Maria Yolanda PEREZ TOVAR
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Aguiar Trujillo Miriam
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2016-07-12T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2016-07-11T00:00:00
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      MADRID RODRIGUEZ-ACOSTA Miguel
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
      Paulsen Radbil Francisca Alejandra
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
      MADRID RODRIGUEZ-ACOSTA Miguel
      assistants/accredited
      • CAPELLA PIFARRE Maria Asuncion
      • DE CACERES CABRERO Gabriel
      • FERNANDEZ OJEA Carlos
      • GARCIA ALBERTI Jesus
      • GIMENEZ LARRAZ Francisco De Borja
      • MARTIN ALONSO Elena
      • MIELGO CIMAS Pedro
      • PEREZ TOVAR Maria Yolanda
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Mas Canarias
      • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/paying agents
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Aguiar Trujillo Miriam
      • Paulsen Radbil Francisca Alejandra
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/accredited
      • CAPELLA PIFARRE Maria Asuncion
      • DE CACERES CABRERO Gabriel
      • FERNANDEZ OJEA Carlos
      • GARCIA ALBERTI Jesus
      • GIMENEZ LARRAZ Francisco De Borja
      • MARTIN ALONSO Elena
      • MIELGO CIMAS Pedro
      • PEREZ TOVAR Maria Yolanda
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Mas Canarias
      • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/paying agents
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Aguiar Trujillo Miriam
      • Paulsen Radbil Francisca Alejandra
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/accredited
      • CAPELLA PIFARRE Maria Asuncion
      • DE CACERES CABRERO Gabriel
      • FERNANDEZ OJEA Carlos
      • GARCIA ALBERTI Jesus
      • GIMENEZ LARRAZ Francisco De Borja
      • MARTIN ALONSO Elena
      • MIELGO CIMAS Pedro
      • PEREZ TOVAR Maria Yolanda
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Mas Canarias
      • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Aguiar Trujillo Miriam
      • Paulsen Radbil Francisca Alejandra
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/accredited
      • CAPELLA PIFARRE Maria Asuncion
      • DE CACERES CABRERO Gabriel
      • FERNANDEZ OJEA Carlos
      • GARCIA ALBERTI Jesus
      • GIMENEZ LARRAZ Francisco De Borja
      • MARTIN ALONSO Elena
      • MIELGO CIMAS Pedro
      • PEREZ TOVAR Maria Yolanda
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Mas Canarias
      • METROPOLIS COMUNICACION, SL
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Paulsen Radbil Francisca Alejandra
      assistants/service providers
      • GB ASESORES
      assistants/paying agents (grouping)
      • Paulsen Radbil Francisca Alejandra
      assistants
      service providers
      GB ASESORES
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      accredited
      paying agents
      GB ASESORES
      assistants
      accredited
      assistants/accredited/1
      Molina Hurtado Maria Jesus
      Declarations of Participation
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45237
        Fax
        +322 28 49237
        Address
        Facebook/0
        Old
        http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1451815113&ref=ts
        New
        https://www.facebook.com/gabriel.mato.7
        Homepage/0
        Old
        http://www.gabrielmato.com
        New
        http://www.gabrielmato.com/
        Twitter
        • https://twitter.com/GabrielMatoA
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45237
        Fax
        +322 28 49237
        Address
        assistants/accredited/0
        KALAMANTIS Konstantinos
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49237
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45237
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79237
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75237
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49237
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45237
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79237
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75237
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
        role
        Vice-Chair
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-10-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/4/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-10-15T00:00:00
        Delegations/3
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-09-23T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-09-15T00:00:00
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/date
        05/06/2014
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96936_DFI_rev0_ES.pdf
        assistants/accredited/0
        ALBARRAN RODRIGUEZ Maria Del Carmen
        assistants/accredited/1
        PEREZ CAMPAGNE Nathalie
        assistants
        accredited
        ALBARRAN RODRIGUEZ Maria Del Carmen
        Constituencies/0/country
        Spain
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Partido Popular (Spain)
        New
        Partido Popular
        Constituencies/1/country
        Spain
        Constituencies/1/party
        Old
        Partido Popular (Spain)
        New
        Partido Popular
        Financial Declarations
        • additional: Letrado del Cabildo Insular de La Palma en situación de Servicios Especiales. Abogado del Colegio de Abogados de Santa Cruz de La Palma. support: 1. financieras: (*) concedidas por 2. de personal: (*) concedidas por 3. materiales: (*) concedidas por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. mandate: occasional: membership: Comité Ejecutivo Regional del Partido Popular -1 other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 96936 occupation: Diputado al Parlamento Europeo 3
        CV/0
        Graduate in law from the Autonomous University of Madrid (1984).
        CV/1
        Assistant judge at the Court in Santa Cruz de la Palma (1986-1988). Legal adviser to the La Palma Island Council (since 1985).
        CV/2
        Chairman of the Partido Popular in La Palma (2001-2004). Deputy Secretary-General of the Partido Popular in the Canary Islands (2004-2007). Member of the National Executive Bureau of the Partido Popular (since 2000).
        CV/3
        Deputy mayor of Santa Cruz de La Palma (1991-1995). Member responsible for education, culture, youth and sport.
        CV/4
        Member of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (4th parliamentary term); spokesman for the PP parliamentary group. Member of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (5th parliamentary term). President of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (6th parliamentary term). Member of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (7th parliamentary term).
        CV/5
        Minister for Agriculture, Stockbreeding, Fisheries and Food in the Canary Islands Government (1997-2000).
        CV/6
        Member and Second Secretary of the Congress of Deputies (7th parliamentary term). Member (9th parliamentary term).
        CV/7
        International tennis official (since 1995). Member of the Canary Islands Sports Committee.
        CV/8
        Grand Cross of the Order of Civil Merit (Spain).
        Constituencies/0/country
        Spain
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Partido Popular
        New
        Partido Popular (Spain)
        Constituencies/1/country
        Spain
        Constituencies/1/party
        Old
        Partido Popular
        New
        Partido Popular (Spain)
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
        role
        Member
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-07-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Substitute
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-07-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/country
        Spain
        Groups/1/country
        Spain
        Groups/2/country
        Spain
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli
        New
        Altiero Spinelli 11E102
        Name/aliases/0
        Old
        mato adrover
        New
        mato gabriel
        Name/aliases/1
        Old
        gabriel mato adrover
        New
        matogabriel
        Name/aliases/2
        Old
        MATO ADROVER Gabriel
        New
        mato
        Name/aliases/3
        Old
        mato adrover gabriel
        New
        gabriel mato
        Name/aliases/4
        Old
        gabrielmatoadrover
        New
        gabrielmato
        Name/aliases/5
        Old
        GabrielMATOADROVER
        New
        MATO Gabriel
        Name/aliases/6
        Old
        matoadrovergabriel
        New
        MATOGabriel
        Name/aliases/7
        Old
        Gabriel MATO ADROVER
        New
        Gabriel MATO
        Name/aliases/8
        Old
        MATOADROVERGabriel
        New
        MATO
        Name/aliases/9
        Old
        MATO ADROVER
        New
        GabrielMATO
        Name/aliases/10
        matoadrover
        Name/family
        Old
        MATO ADROVER
        New
        MATO
        Name/familylc
        Old
        mato adrover
        New
        mato
        Name/full
        Old
        Gabriel MATO ADROVER
        New
        Gabriel MATO
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Committee on Fisheries
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        PETI
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PETI
        Organization
        Committee on Petitions
        Committees/2
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        INTA
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        INTA
        Organization
        Committee on International Trade
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Constituencies/0
        party
        Partido Popular
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        country
        Spain
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        assistants
        accredited
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
        Old
        T06031
        New
        T09147
        Addresses/Postal/0
        Old
        B-1047 Bruselas
        New
        European Parliament
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Parlamento Europeo
        New
        Altiero Spinelli
        Addresses/Postal/3
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli 11E102
        New
        1047 Brussels
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Staff/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-23T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/gabriel.mato/en.xml
        Committees/2/Organization
        Old
        Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
        New
        Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
        assistants/local
        • DE LA BARREDA AYUDARTE Laura
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-01-24T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/2/abbr
        CRIM
        Committees/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2012-03-28T00:00:00
        Committees/3
        end
        2012-01-23T00:00:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Committee on Fisheries
        Committees/4
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AGRI
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AGRI
        Organization
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
        Committees/5
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2010-07-07T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Committee on Fisheries
        Committees/6
        end
        2010-07-06T00:00:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Committee on Fisheries
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        DAND
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2012-12-18T00:00:00
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        end
        2012-12-17T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2012-06-04T00:00:00
        Delegations/3
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        end
        2012-02-01T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2012-02-03T00:00:00
        Groups/1
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        end
        2012-02-02T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/gabriel.mato/en.xml
        Staff/0/abbr
        CPCO
        Staff/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Staff/0/start
        2012-01-24T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Delegations/1/Organization
        Old
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        New
        Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
        Delegations/1/abbr
        Old
        DANZ
        New
        DAND
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/gabriel.mato/en.xml
        Facebook
        • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1451815113&ref=ts
        assistants/accredited/0
        ALBARRAN RODRIGUEZ Maria Del Carmen
        assistants/accredited/0
        ENGONGA GARCIA Maria
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DANZ
        assistants/local/1
        YANES MESA Beatriz Ana
        assistants/accredited/1
        OLIVERT AMADO Ana Maria
        assistants/accredited/0
        ENGONGA GARCIA Maria
        Committees/2/abbr
        Old
        XXXX
        New
        CRIM
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Fisheries
        New
        Committee on Fisheries
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Agriculture and Rural Development
        New
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
        Committees/2
        Organization
        Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        XXXX
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DANZ
        Committees
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Chair abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DANZ
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Chair abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DANZ
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Fisheries
        role
        Chair
        abbr
        PECH
        committee_id
        PECH
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Chair
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Fisheries
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Agriculture and Rural Development
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AGRI
        committee_id
        AGRI
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        AGRI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AGRI
        Organization
        Agriculture and Rural Development
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Spain
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        party
        Partido Popular
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Spain
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        party
        Partido Popular
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DANZ
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DANZ
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member of the Bureau
        groupid
        PPE
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member of the Bureau
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Staff/1
        Organization
        Conference of Committee Chairs
        role
        Member
        abbr
        CPCO
        Staff/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        CPCO
        Organization
        Conference of Committee Chairs
        assistants/local/1
        YANES MESA Beatriz Ana
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
        Old
        T09143
        New
        T06031
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Altiero Spinelli 11E102
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Altiero Spinelli 11E142
        Groups/0/role
        Old
        Member
        New
        Member of the Bureau
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
        Old
        11E142
        New
        11E102
        assistants/local/1
        YANES MESA Beatriz Ana
        Committees/0/role
        Old
        Member
        New
        Chair
        Staff/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        CPCO
        Organization
        Conference of Committee Chairs
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1961-04-29T00:00:00
        place
        Madrid
        CV
        • Graduate in law from the Autonomous University of Madrid (1984).
        • Assistant judge at the Court in Santa Cruz de la Palma (1986-1988). Legal adviser to the La Palma Island Council (since 1985).
        • Chairman of the Partido Popular in La Palma (2001-2004). Deputy Secretary-General of the Partido Popular in the Canary Islands (2004-2007). Member of the National Executive Bureau of the Partido Popular (since 2000).
        • Deputy mayor of Santa Cruz de La Palma (1991-1995). Member responsible for education, culture, youth and sport.
        • Member of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (4th parliamentary term); spokesman for the PP parliamentary group. Member of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (5th parliamentary term). President of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (6th parliamentary term). Member of the Canary Islands Regional Parliament (7th parliamentary term).
        • Minister for Agriculture, Stockbreeding, Fisheries and Food in the Canary Islands Government (1997-2000).
        • Member and Second Secretary of the Congress of Deputies (7th parliamentary term). Member (9th parliamentary term).
        • International tennis official (since 1995). Member of the Canary Islands Sports Committee.
        • Grand Cross of the Order of Civil Merit (Spain).
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: PECH Organization: Fisheries
        Constituencies
        • country: Spain end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Partido Popular
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DACP Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DANZ Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.gabrielmato.com
        Mail
        • gabriel.mato@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        mato adrover
        full
        Gabriel MATO ADROVER
        sur
        Gabriel
        family
        MATO ADROVER
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96936.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/gabriel.mato/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96936
        active
        True
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        PEREZ CAMPAGNE Nathalie