BETA

Lukas MANDL
2020-12-09 Lukas MANDL
2021-02-11



headshot of Lukas MANDL

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Österreichische Volkspartei icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 - 2024/07/15
  • Österreichische Volkspartei icon: AT Austria 2017/11/30 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2017/11/30 - 2019/07/01
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 - 2024/07/15

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2020/02/17 - 2024/07/15

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Petitions 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02 2019/07/09
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02 2020/02/11
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/04 2021/06/06
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/10 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2020/01/14 2022/01/19
Member of Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 2020/09/14 2022/03/23
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2021/06/07 2021/09/12
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2021/09/13 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2022/01/20 2024/07/15
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry to investigate the use of Pegasus and equivalent surveillance spyware 2022/03/24 2023/07/18
Member of Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation, and the strengthening of integrity, transparency and accountability in the European Parliament 2022/03/24 2023/08/12

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2017/12/05 2018/03/05
Member of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2018/03/12 2018/03/14
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2018/03/12 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2018/03/15 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2020/02/11
Member of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02 2024/07/15
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/09/16 2024/07/15
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2020/01/14 2020/02/16
Chair of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2020/02/17 2024/07/15
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-UK Parliamentary Partnership Assembly 2021/10/18 2024/07/15

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/lukasmandl/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 003222845211
    • Fax:
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 10E201
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033388175211
    • Fax:
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T09059
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2023/2113(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Report on the Commission’s 2023 Rule of Law report
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2023/2052(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the situation in Syria
    Responsible Committee 2023/2042(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs EU-Switzerland relations
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2022/2898(RSP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Resolution on the 2022 Rule of Law Report – the rule of law situation in the European Union
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2022/2201(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs 2022 Commission Report on Kosovo
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2022/2196(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs The implementation of civilian CSDP and other EU civilian security assistance
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2246(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Kosovo
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2180(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs The Commission’s 2021 Rule of Law report
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/2071(INI) ['LIBE'] The creation of guidelines for the application of the general regime of conditionality for the protection of the Union budget
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2025(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs The Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report - COM(2020)0580
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2005(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive
    Responsible Committee 2021/2002(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Cooperation on fight against organised crime in the Western Balkans
    Joint Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0241(COD) ['ECON', 'LIBE'] Information accompanying transfers of funds and certain crypto-assets
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2076(INI) ['EMPL'] A New Industrial Strategy for Europe
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2013(INI) ['AFET'] Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2012(INL) ['AFET'] Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/0365(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Resilience of critical entities
    Committee Opinion 2020/0365(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Resilience of critical entities
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/0359(COD) ['AFET'] A high common level of cybersecurity
    Committee Opinion 2020/0359(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs A high common level of cybersecurity
    Responsible Committee 2020/0112R(APP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
    Responsible Committee 2020/0112(APP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2187(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Access to decent and affordable housing for all
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2185(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2172(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Kosovo
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2028(BUD) ['DEVE'] 2020 general budget: all sections
    Committee Opinion 2019/0070(COD) DEVE Development Union Civil Protection Mechanism
    Responsible Committee 2018/2589(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on implementation of the circular economy package: options to address the interface between chemical, product and waste legislation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2105(INI) PETI Petitions Report on the Ombudsman’s annual report in 2017
    Former Committee Opinion 2018/0231(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics 2021–2027

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    David LEGA icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 226
    Miriam LEXMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 217
    Sara SKYTTEDAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 183
    Jessica POLFJÄRD icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 160
    Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 148
    Angelika WINZIG icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 116
    Stefan BERGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 111
    Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 104
    Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 100
    Jens GIESEKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 98
    Pernille WEISS icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 97
    Arba KOKALARI icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 91
    Angelika NIEBLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 91
    Markus PIEPER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 90
    Markus FERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 90
    Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 87
    Vladimír BILČÍK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 78
    Christian SAGARTZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 73
    Tomas TOBÉ icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 72
    Barbara THALER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 69
    Anna-Michelle ASIMAKOPOULOU icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 69
    Jörgen WARBORN icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 67
    Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 65
    Lídia PEREIRA icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 65
    Henna VIRKKUNEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 64
    Željana ZOVKO icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 60
    Radan KANEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 58
    Peter LIESE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 55
    Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 48
    Christine SCHNEIDER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 48
    Alexander BERNHUBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 47
    Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 46
    Lena DÜPONT icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Ralf SEEKATZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Sven SIMON icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 43
    Georgios KYRTSOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 42
    Paulo RANGEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 35
    Sven SCHULZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 33
    Peter van DALEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 33
    Jeroen LENAERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 32
    Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 31
    David MCALLISTER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 29
    Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS icon: RE RE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 28
    Javier ZARZALEJOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 28
    Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 26
    Othmar KARAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 24
    Andrzej HALICKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 23
    Domènec RUIZ DEVESA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 23
    Petar VITANOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 23
    Tom VANDENKENDELAERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 23
    Emil RADEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 23
    Sunčana GLAVAK icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 22
    Elena YONCHEVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 22
    Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 22
    Pietro BARTOLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 22
    Raphaël GLUCKSMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 22
    Cyrus ENGERER icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 22
    Dietmar KÖSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 22
    Marian-Jean MARINESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 22
    Katarina BARLEY icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 21
    Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 21
    Heinz K. BECKER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 20
    Konstantinos ARVANITIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 20
    Bert-Jan RUISSEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 20
    Massimiliano SALINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 20
    Roberta METSOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 18
    Tineke STRIK icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 18
    Stelios KYMPOUROPOULOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 18
    Dolors MONTSERRAT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 18
    Alexander ALEXANDROV YORDANOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 17
    Eva MAYDELL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 17
    Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 16
    György HÖLVÉNYI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 16
    Romana TOMC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 16
    Aldo PATRICIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 16
    Eugen TOMAC icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 16
    Gheorghe FALCĂ icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 16
    Carlo FIDANZA icon: ECR ECR icon: Italy Italy 15
    Nathalie LOISEAU icon: RE RE icon: France France 14
    Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 14
    Charlie WEIMERS icon: ECR ECR icon: Sweden Sweden 14
    Norbert LINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 13
    Radosław SIKORSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 13
    Frédérique RIES icon: RE RE icon: Belgium Belgium 13
    Peter POLLÁK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 13
    Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 12
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 12
    Ilana CICUREL icon: RE RE icon: France France 12
    Francesca PEPPUCCI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 12
    Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 12
    Isabel BENJUMEA BENJUMEA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 12
    Hermann WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 11
    Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 11
    Michal ŠIMEČKA icon: RE RE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 11
    David CASA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 11
    Karl-Heinz FLORENZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 10
    Isabel WISELER-LIMA icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 10
    Witold Jan WASZCZYKOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 9
    Dennis RADTKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 9
    Adam JARUBAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 9
    Ulrike MÜLLER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 8
    Maria WALSH icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 8
    Christofer FJELLNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 7
    Fredrick FEDERLEY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 7
    Sven MIKSER icon: S&D S&D icon: Estonia Estonia 7
    Andrea BOCSKOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 6
    Anne SANDER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 6
    Christophe HANSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 5
    Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 5
    François-Xavier BELLAMY icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 5
    Andrius KUBILIUS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 5
    Urmas PAET icon: RE RE icon: Estonia Estonia 5
    Karlo RESSLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 5
    Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 4
    Tomislav SOKOL icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 4
    Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 4
    Krzysztof HETMAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
    Niclas HERBST icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
    Jarosław DUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
    Deirdre CLUNE icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 3
    Christian DOLESCHAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
    Helmut GEUKING icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
    Johan NISSINEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Sweden Sweden 3
    Karen MELCHIOR icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 3
    Rob ROOKEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
    Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 2
    Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 2
    Ádám KÓSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
    Petri SARVAMAA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 2
    Carmen AVRAM icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 2
    Ondřej KNOTEK icon: RE RE icon: Czechia Czechia 2
    Günther SIDL icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
    Theresa BIELOWSKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
    Hannes HEIDE icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
    Andreas SCHIEDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
    Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
    Roman HAIDER icon: ID ID icon: Austria Austria 1
    Harald VILIMSKY icon: ID ID icon: Austria Austria 1
    Georg MAYER icon: ID ID icon: Austria Austria 1
    Monika VANA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 1
    Thomas WAITZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 1
    Sarah WIENER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 1
    Claudia GAMON icon: RE RE icon: Austria Austria 1
    Loránt VINCZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
    Monika BEŇOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 1
    Andrus ANSIP icon: RE RE icon: Estonia Estonia 1
    Nicola BEER icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 1

    By types

    Amendments (1633)
    Individual motions (1)
    Institutional motions (44)
    Opinions (3)
    Plenary speeches (125)
    Reports (4)
    Shadow opinions (6)
    Shadow reports (12)
    Written explanations (12)
    Written questions (72)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    1062021/0050(COD)Equal pay for equal work between men and women (pay transparency and enforcement mechanisms)
    1012017/0332(COD)Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast
    682021/2207(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Commission Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on Relations with the Palestinian Authority
    662021/0241(COD)Information accompanying transfers of funds and certain crypto-assets
    662023/2042(INI)EU-Switzerland relations
    542021/2025(INI)The Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report - COM(2020)0580
    512022/0396(COD)Packaging and packaging waste
    502020/0365(COD)Resilience of critical entities
    502023/2113(INI)Report on the Commission’s 2023 Rule of Law report
    492022/2201(INI)2022 Commission Report on Kosovo
    482024/0006(COD)Establishment and functioning of European Works Councils and effective enforcement of transnational information and consultation rights
    472019/2172(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Kosovo
    442021/2246(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Kosovo
    402017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
    402023/2052(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the situation in Syria
    332016/0397(COD)Social security coordination
    312020/2256(INI)State of EU cyber defence capabilities
    312022/2204(INI)2022 Commission Report on Serbia
    282021/2055(INI)The persecution of minorities on the grounds of belief or religion
    282021/2005(INI)Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive
    272022/2199(INI)2022 Commission Report on Albania
    262018/2105(INI)Report on the Ombudsman’s annual report in 2017
    262020/2081(INI)Proposal for a Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on relations with Belarus
    242023/0418(COD)
    232021/0136(COD)European Digital Identity framework
    212021/0414(COD)Improving working conditions of persons working through digital labour platforms
    212022/2898(RSP)Resolution on the 2022 Rule of Law Report – the rule of law situation in the European Union
    212022/2196(INI)The implementation of civilian CSDP and other EU civilian security assistance
    202020/2012(INL)Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
    202022/2203(INI)2022 Commission Report on North Macedonia
    192021/2002(INI)Cooperation on fight against organised crime in the Western Balkans
    192021/2180(INI)The Commission’s 2021 Rule of Law report
    172020/0279(COD)Asylum and migration management
    162018/0178(COD)Framework to facilitate sustainable investment
    162022/0140(COD)European Health Data Space
    152020/0310(COD)Adequate minimum wages in the European Union
    152020/0359(COD)A high common level of cybersecurity
    132019/2187(INI)Access to decent and affordable housing for all
    132021/2165(INI)A new EU strategic framework on health and safety at work post 2020 (including a better protection of workers from exposure to harmful substances, stress at work and repetitive motion injuries)
    122017/0291(COD)Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
    122022/0277(COD)European Media Freedom Act
    112019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
    112020/2013(INI)Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice
    102019/2171(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Bosnia and Herzegovina
    102022/2078(INI)Strategic Compass and EU space-based defence capabilities
    92018/0172(COD)Reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment
    92020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    92020/2076(INI)A New Industrial Strategy for Europe
    92020/2111(INI)Foreign policy consequences of the COVID-19 outbreak
    92021/2023(INI)EU-India relations
    92016/0224(COD)Asylum Procedure Regulation
    92021/2249(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Serbia
    82022/2205(INI)2022 Commission Report on Türkiye
    72021/2071(INI)The creation of guidelines for the application of the general regime of conditionality for the protection of the Union budget
    72021/2098(INI)Mental Health in the Digital World of Work
    72023/2127(INI)EU-China relations
    62022/0066(COD)Combating violence against women and domestic violence
    62023/0212(COD)Establishment of the digital euro
    52018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
    52019/2188(INI)Reducing inequalities with a special focus on in-work poverty
    52021/2250(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Turkey
    52021/2179(INI)The EU Action plan for the social economy
    52021/0240(COD)Anti-Money Laundering Authority (AMLA)
    52023/2041(INI)Relations with Belarus
    52023/2126(INI)EU-US relations
    42018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
    42018/0088(COD)Transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain
    42018/2589(RSP)Resolution on implementation of the circular economy package: options to address the interface between chemical, product and waste legislation
    42018/2008(INI)Dual quality of products in the single market
    42021/2183(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2021
    42022/0402(CNS)Jurisdiction, applicable law, recognition of decisions and acceptance of authentic instruments in matters of parenthood and creation of a European Certificate of Parenthood
    42023/0397(COD)
    32019/2210(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the Western Balkans, following the 2020 summit
    32021/0106(COD)Artificial Intelligence Act
    32022/0155(COD)Combating child sexual abuse online
    22018/0231(COD)Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics 2021–2027
    22020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
    22019/2175(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Serbia
    22021/2182(INI)Implementation of the common foreign and security policy - annual report 2021
    22021/2232(INI)The EU and the security challenges in the Indo-Pacific
    22022/2007(INI)Recommendation to the Commission and the Commission Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the Renewed partnership with the Southern Neighbourhood. A new agenda for the Mediterranean
    22022/2005(INI)Racial justice, non-discrimination and anti-racism in the EU
    22021/0250(COD)Prevention of the use of the financial system for the purposes of money laundering or terrorist financing: mechanisms to be put in place by the Member States
    22022/0212(BUD)2023 general budget: all sections
    22023/2028(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union - annual report 2022 and 2023
    22020/0112R(APP)European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
    22022/2039(INI)Recommendation to the Council and the Commission Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the EU’s Foreign, Security and Defence Policy after the Russian invasion of Ukraine
    22024/2616(RSP)Resolution on the immediate risk of mass starvation in Gaza and the attacks on humanitarian aid deliveries
    22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
    22021/2576(RSP)Resolution on the Syrian conflict – 10 years after the uprising
    22022/2655(RSP)Resolution on the fight against impunity for war crimes in Ukraine
    22022/2664(RSP)Resolution on the prosecution of the opposition and the detention of trade union leaders in Belarus
    22022/2716(RSP)Resolution on the candidate status of Ukraine, the Republic of Moldova and Georgia
    12017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
    12021/0227(BUD)2022 general budget: all sections
    12021/0239(COD)Prevention of the use of the financial system for the purposes of money laundering or terrorist financing
    12021/0420(COD)Trans-European transport network
    12023/0264(BUD)2024 general budget: all sections
    12023/2072(INI)The security and defence implications of China influence on critical infrastructure in the European Union
    12023/2129(DEC)2022 discharge: General budget of the EU - Commission
    12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
    12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
    12019/2927(RSP)Resolution on the situation of freedoms in Algeria
    12019/2993(RSP)Resolution on the violent crackdown on the recent protests in Iran
    12019/2135(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
    12020/2004(INI)Recommendation to the High Representative and to the Council under Rule 118 in preparation of the 2020 Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options
    12020/2244(INI)European Semester for economic policy coordination: Employment and Social Aspects in the Annual Sustainable Growth Strategy 2021
    12020/0382(NLE)EU/Euratom/UK Trade and Cooperation Agreement and EU/UK Agreement concerning security procedures for exchanging and protecting classified information
    12021/2654(RSP)Resolution on the accessibility and affordability of COVID testing
    12019/2176(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey
    12020/2010(INI)New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration
    12021/2662(RSP)Foreign Interference in democratic processes
    12022/2620(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in North Korea, including the persecution of religious minorities
    12022/2650(RSP)Resolution on threats to stability, security and democracy in Western and Sahelian Africa
    12021/2102(INI)The EEAS’s Climate Change and Defence Roadmap
    12020/2114(INI)The EU and the defence of multilateralism
    12020/2113(INI)Promoting regional stability and security in the broader Middle East region
    12021/2236(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Georgia
    12022/2910(RSP)
    12021/0372(CNS)Electoral rights of mobile Union citizens in European Parliament elections
    12023/2583(RSP)Lack of actions taken by the Commission in the context of the duty of sincere and loyal cooperation
    12020/0265(COD)Digital finance: Markets in Crypto-assets (MiCA)
    12022/2200(INI)2022 Commission Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
    12023/2034(INI)
    12023/0200(COD)Establishing the Ukraine Facility
    12023/2793(RSP)Mental health at work
    12022/2154(INI)Strengthening the right to participate: legitimacy and resilience of electoral processes in illiberal political systems and authoritarian regimes
    12023/2979(RSP)Resolution on the latest attacks against women and women’s rights defenders in Iran, and Iran’s arbitrary detention of EU nationals
    12023/2050(INI)Role of preventive diplomacy in tackling frozen conflicts around the world – missed opportunity or change for the future?
    12023/2068(INI)Extending the list of EU crimes to hate speech and hate crime
    12021/0410(COD)Automated data exchange for police cooperation (“Prüm II”)
    12020/0112(APP)European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
    12019/0070(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism
    12022/2564(RSP)Resolution on the Russian aggression against Ukraine
    12022/2822(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Strait of Taiwan
    12022/2851(RSP)Resolution on Russia’s escalation of its war of aggression against Ukraine
    12022/2896(RSP)Resolution on recognising the Russian Federation as a state sponsor of terrorism
    12022/2949(RSP)Resolution on the prospects of the two-state solution for Israel and Palestine
    12022/3017(RSP)Resolution on the establishment of a tribunal on the crime of aggression against Ukraine
    12023/2509(RSP)Resolution on the preparation of the EU-Ukraine Summit
    12023/2543(RSP)Resolution on the situation of the former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili
    12023/2739(RSP)Resolution on the sustainable reconstruction and integration of Ukraine into the Euro-Atlantic community
    12023/2787(RSP)Resolution on the need for EU action on search and rescue in the Mediterranean
    12023/2838(RSP)Resolution on taking stock of Moldova’s path to the EU
    12023/2880(RSP)Resolution on the recent developments in the Serbia-Kosovo dialogue, including the situation in the northern municipalities in Kosovo
    12023/2922(DEA)Adjustments of the size criteria for micro, small, medium-sized and large undertakings or groups
    12024/2502(RSP)Rule of Law and media freedom in Greece
    12024/2580(RSP)Resolution on closer ties between the EU and Armenia and the need for a peace agreement between Azerbaijan and Armenia
    12024/2617(RSP)Resolution on the repressive environment in Afghanistan, including public executions and violence against women
    12024/2618(RSP)Resolution on the case of Rocío San Miguel and General Hernández Da Costa, among other political prisoners in Venezuela

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1979/07/12 - Wien

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 2004 : Completion of studies in Communication Sciences at the University of Vienna (Mag. phil.)
    • 1998 : Secondary school leaving certificate from the business school at the Ungargasse school centre

    Professional career

    • 2015-2015 : Sales projects for smartassistant.com
    • 2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : External lecturer at the Vienna University of Economics and Business
    • 2005-2008 : Target-group consultant for the People’s Party of Lower Austria
    • 2005-2005 : Consultant at Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    • 2002-2005 : Trainee at the Association of Austrian Industries
    • 2000-2002 : Parliamentary administrator to Gerhart Bruckmann, Member of the Austrian Parliament
    • 2000- ... : Presenting, training, teambuilding as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016
    • 1998- ... : Texts and copy-editing as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016

    Political career

    • 2016- ... : Member of the national board of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB) (co-opted)
    • 2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : District Chair of the Austrian People’s Party (ÖVP), Wien-Umgebung
    • 2015-2017 : Deputy Mayor of the municipality of Gerasdorf
    • 2010-2015 : Councillor, Gerasdorf bei Wien
    • 2008-2017 : Member of the Lower Austrian Regional Assembly
    • 2017- ... : Vice-President of the Assembly of European Regions (AER)

    Honours

    • Great Golden Order of Merit for services to the municipality of Pressbaum
    • Floriani Plaque of the Lower Austrian Firefighters’ Association
    • Bronze medal for services to the Austrian Red Cross
    • Honoured for outstanding service to the Austrian Senior Citizens’ Association
    • Golden Order of Merit of the Young People’s Party
    • Villach carnival medal

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Committees/11/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Committees/12/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Committees/13/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Committees/14/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/7/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/9/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/10/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    Staff/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2024-07-15T00:00:00
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants/local/0
    Guenther BITSCHNAU
    assistants/local/1
    ASTRID HEINDL
    assistants/local/2
    Aleksandar JANEV
    assistants/local/0
    Guenther BITSCHNAU
    assistants/local/1
    PHILIPP ERTL
    assistants/local/2
    ASTRID HEINDL
    assistants/local/3
    Aleksandar JANEV
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/service providers/2
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    assistants/local/1
    PHILIPP ERTL
    assistants/accredited/1
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/accredited/1
    Caroline PARSCHÉ
    assistants/service providers/1
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/2
    ON OFF MARKETING OG
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Theophile Jean Marie JOURDAIN DE MUIZON
    Declaration on awareness of conflicts of interest
    • title: Declaration - Delegation Chair DKOR - 22-12-2023 (83 KB) url: https://www.europarl.europa.eu/erpl-app-public/mep-documents/DCI-rep/9/190713/20231222_190713_DECH_DKOR_9_321613.pdf
    Declaration of private interests
    • title: Original declaration - 20-12-2023 (100 KB) url: https://www.europarl.europa.eu/erpl-app-public/mep-documents/DPI/9/743e3f22-e92a-41eb-8af3-7dd1fc1e820d_1703181600324.pdf
    assistants/service providers/3
    PESPILA Marketing GmbH
    assistants/local/3
    LENA MARIA NEUMAYER
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour/0
    title
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour (89 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/190713_MANDL.PDF
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour/0
    title
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 89 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/190713_MANDL.PDF
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Event - 26-10-2019 (89 KB)
    url
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Event - 26-10-2019 (PDF - 89 KB)
    url
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    Financial Declarations/2
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev2_DE.pdf
    date
    20/09/2023
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Zwei Personen im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms (*) bereitgestellt von Institut für Management und Führung (IV) 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/service providers/1
    ON OFF MARKETING OG
    Committees/15/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2023-07-18T00:00:00
    Committees/16/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2023-08-12T00:00:00
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    003222849211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    0033388179211
    assistants/service providers/1
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/local/3
    MORIZ JEITLER
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/service providers/0
    Thomas GOISER
    Mail/0
    lukas.mandl@europarl.europa.eu
    Mail/0
    lukas.mandl@europarl.eu
    assistants/local/4
    Roman ROSSI
    assistants/local/1
    ASTRID HEINDL
    assistants/local/2
    Aleksandar JANEV
    Committees/16/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2)
    New
    Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation, and the strengthening of integrity, transparency and accountability in the European Parliament
    assistants/accredited/0
    Michael DUSCHANEK
    assistants/accredited/0
    Martina LANDERTINGER
    assistants/service providers/0
    Thomas GOISER
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    003222849211
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    003222845211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    0033388179211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    0033388175211
    Mail/0
    lukas.mandl@europarl.eu
    Mail/0
    lukas.mandl@europarl.europa.eu
    assistants/accredited/2
    Paul THYR
    assistants/accredited/2
    Thomas Benedikt THALER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Theophile Jean Marie JOURDAIN DE MUIZON
    assistants/local/2
    Roman ROSSI
    assistants/service providers/0
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/local/2
    Klara VUKOJA
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    003222849211
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    003222845211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    0033388179211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    0033388175211
    assistants/local/1
    MORIZ JEITLER
    assistants/local/0
    Julia BEISTEINER
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour
    • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/190713_MANDL.PDF
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    0032 2 28 49211
    New
    003222849211
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    0032 2 28 45211
    New
    003222845211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79211
    New
    0033388179211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 75211
    New
    0033388175211
    assistants/local/2
    Klara VUKOJA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Martina LANDERTINGER
    assistants/accredited/0
    Kevin KAISER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Adam MOUCHTAR
    assistants/local/2
    Dalia HAMID
    Committees/15
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate the use of Pegasus and equivalent surveillance spyware
    start
    2022-03-24T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Committees/16
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2)
    start
    2022-03-24T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Committees/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-03-23T00:00:00
    assistants/local/3
    Alexandra SCHOENFUSS
    assistants/local/4
    Polina VEKOVA
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/local/0
    Julia BEISTEINER
    assistants/local/1
    Dalia HAMID
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/7/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/10/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/11
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/12
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/13
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/14
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Adam MOUCHTAR
    assistants/local/1
    Dalia HAMID
    assistants/local/2
    Agnes KORESKA
    assistants/local/3
    Clemens MAYER
    assistants/local/5
    Florian SOELLNER
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    Delegations/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-UK Parliamentary Partnership Assembly
    start
    2021-10-18T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    assistants/local/1
    Dalia HAMID
    assistants/local/5
    Polina VEKOVA
    assistants/local/3
    Alexandra SCHOENFUSS
    assistants/service providers/1
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    Committees/9/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-09-12T00:00:00
    Committees/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2021-09-13T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/local/2
    Clemens MAYER
    assistants/local/0
    Angelika BERGER
    assistants/local/3
    Nina SCHNEIDER
    assistants/service providers/2
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    Declarations of Participation/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    Financial Declarations/1/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-06-06T00:00:00
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2021-06-07T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    assistants/accredited/1
    Caroline PARSCHÉ
    assistants/accredited/1
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/accredited/1
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/0
    Angelika BERGER
    assistants/local/0
    Julia BEISTEINER
    assistants/local/2
    Dalia HAMID
    assistants/local/4
    Nina SCHNEIDER
    assistants/local/5
    Florian SOELLNER
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    MANDL
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Lukas MANDL
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Lukas
    assistants/accredited/2
    Nina WEISSMANN
    assistants/local/2
    Felix GEYER
    assistants/local/5
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/6
    Pius SÉGUR-ELTZ
    Name/aliases/0
    Lukas MANDL
    Name/aliases/1
    MANDL
    Name/aliases/2
    MANDL Lukas
    assistants/local/5
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    Name/aliases/0
    Lukas MANDL
    Name/aliases/1
    MANDL
    Name/aliases/2
    MANDL Lukas
    Name/family
    Old
    MANDL
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Lukas MANDL
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Lukas
    New
     
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/local/5
    Pius SÉGUR-ELTZ
    assistants/local/1
    Guenther BITSCHNAU
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation
    start
    2020-09-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INGE
    assistants/local/0
    Julia BEISTEINER
    assistants/local/1
    Michael KOHLMANN
    assistants/local/2
    Dalia HAMID
    assistants/local/2
    Agnes KORESKA
    assistants/local/2
    AGNES KORESKA
    assistants/local/0
    Felix GEYER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Thomas Benedikt THALER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Thomas Benedikt THALER
    assistants/local/0
    Julian BRUGGER
    assistants/local/1
    AGNES KORESKA
    assistants/local/1
    Lissa-Katharina HEINRICH
    assistants/service providers/1
    LEGEND GmbH
    assistants/accredited/1
    Nina WEISSMANN
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/local/3
    Florian SOELLNER
    assistants/service providers/3
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/service providers/2
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/lukasmandl/
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/local/1
    Lissa-Katharina HEINRICH
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    assistants/local/1
    Michael KOHLMANN
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Wien
    New
    Wien
    Birth/place
    Old
    Wien
    New
    , Wien
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 197 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_409b8580-89a3-44ca-b7ca-02f274e714be_1.pdf
    Delegations/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/9
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    start
    2020-02-17T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DKOR
    Staff
    • role: Member Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs start: 2020-02-17T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    assistants/service providers/1
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/1
    LEGEND GmbH
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    date
    22/01/2020
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms (*) bereitgestellt von Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 8/10 DE 3.
    additional
    assistants/service providers/1
    Hoefler Strategic Relations & Communications GmbH
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2020-01-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
    Delegations/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    start
    2020-01-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DKOR
    assistants/accredited
    • Kevin KAISER
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    assistants/trainees
    • Eduard RAKASEDER
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 197 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_409b8580-89a3-44ca-b7ca-02f274e714be_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 163 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    title
    Event - 26-10-2019 (PDF - 89 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    title
    Event - 16-02-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/2
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 2 MB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/3
    title
    Event - 08-06-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/service providers/3
    Doris ZEMANN
    assistants/service providers/3
    Doris ZEMANN
    assistants/service providers/1
    Hoefler Strategic Relations & Communications GmbH
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/trainees
    • Eduard RAKASEDER
    assistants/service providers/0
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/1
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    Delegations/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
    assistants/local/1
    Florian SOELLNER
    assistants/service providers/2
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    assistants/service providers/1
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    07U030
    New
    10E201
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Delegations/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-08-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
    Delegations/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-08-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
    assistants/local/1
    Eva DOHALOVA
    assistants/service providers
    • Thomas GOISER
    assistants/paying agents
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/local/0
    Julian BRUGGER
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/6
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    assistants/local
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 8/10 DE 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    25/12/2017
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    SELBSTSTÄNDIGE TÄTIGKEIT ALS EINPERSONEN-UNTERNEHMEN (UNTERHALB DER UMSATZSTEUERPFLICHT): VORTRÄGE, TRAININGS, MODERATIONEN, TEXTE 3
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Ein Teilzeit-Mitarbeiter in Österreich; b) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; c) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) und b) Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa; c) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    date
    03/08/2018
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/2
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    date
    17/09/2018
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Ein Mitarbeiter für Bürgeranliegen in Niederösterreich. (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Volkspartei Niederösterreich. 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/accredited
    • Philipp JAUERNIK
    • Marlene Elisabeth SEELMAIER
    assistants/local
    • Julian BRUGGER
    • Michael HOFLER
    • Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/paying agents
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/trainees
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/1
    rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/2
    ASP 08F154
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T09053
    New
    T09059
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Österreichische Volkspartei
    country
    Austria
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/190713_MANDL.PDF
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Mail/1
    blog@lukasmandl.eu
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190713.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190713.jpg
    assistants/service providers
    • BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08F154
    New
    07U030
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    assistants/service providers/1
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    assistants/service providers/2
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/3
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49211
    New
    0032 2 28 49211
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45211
    New
    0032 2 28 45211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79211
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75211
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75211
    Name/aliases/1
    LukasMANDL
    Name/aliases/4
    MANDLLukas
    Name/aliases/5
    lukas mandl
    Name/aliases/6
    lukasmandl
    Name/aliases/7
    mandl
    Name/aliases/8
    mandl lukas
    Name/aliases/9
    mandllukas
    assistants/trainees/0
    Stefanie BRANDSTETTER
    assistants/trainees/2
    Benedikta Maria MESSNER
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Delegations/0
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/4
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Addresses/Postal address
    CV/updated
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1/committee_id
    PETI
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation/0
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    New
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 163 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    Old
    /mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    New
    title
    Event - 16-02-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/2
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    New
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 2 MB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/3
    Old
    /mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    New
    title
    Event - 08-06-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Austria
    Name/familylc
    mandl
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Julian BRUGGER
    New
    Philipp JAUERNIK
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Michael HOFLER
    New
    Marlene Elisabeth SEELMAIER
    assistants/accredited/2
    Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Thomas Benedikt THALER
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    New
    Julian BRUGGER
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    New
    Michael HOFLER
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Thomas GOISER
    New
    Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/local/3
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Eva DOHALOVA
    New
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Georg SULZMANN
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    New
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/service providers/1
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    assistants/service providers/2
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/3
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    assistants/trainees
    • Stefanie BRANDSTETTER
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    • Benedikta Maria MESSNER
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Georg SULZMANN
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Marie-Therese TAUSCHER
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Eva DOHALOVA
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Ein Mitarbeiter für Bürgeranliegen in Niederösterreich. (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Volkspartei Niederösterreich. 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    17/09/2018
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    190713
    occupation
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    190713
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    03/08/2018
    occupation
    assistants/accredited/2
    Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marie-Therese TAUSCHER
    assistants/local/4
    SUPPAN-SPIEGL-ZELLER RECHTSANWALTS OG
    assistants/local/4
    SUPPAN-SPIEGL-ZELLER RECHTSANWALTS OG
    assistants/local/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/paying agents
    • Mengfan BOHM
    assistants/paying agents
    • Mengfan BOHM
    assistants/local/2
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    assistants/local/1
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Valentin RINNHOFER
    Declarations of Participation/0
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    /mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    New
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    assistants/paying agents
    • Valentin RINNHOFER
    assistants/service providers
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian SKUPA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian SKUPA
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    Old
    1998 : Matura, Handelsakademie am Schulzentrum Ungargasse
    New
    2004 : Completion of studies in Communication Sciences at the University of Vienna (Mag. phil.)
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    Old
    2004 : Abschluss des Studiums der Kommunikationswissenschaften an der Universität Wien (Mag. phil.)
    New
    1998 : Secondary school leaving certificate from the business school at the Ungargasse school centre
    CV/Honours/0
    Old
    Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Stadtgemeinde Pressbaum
    New
    Great Golden Order of Merit for services to the municipality of Pressbaum
    CV/Honours/1
    Old
    Bronzene Verdienstmedaille des Österreichischen Roten Kreuzes
    New
    Floriani Plaque of the Lower Austrian Firefighters’ Association
    CV/Honours/2
    Old
    Ehrung für besondere Verdienste um den Österreichischen Seniorenbund
    New
    Bronze medal for services to the Austrian Red Cross
    CV/Honours/3
    Old
    Florianiplakette des NÖ Landesfeuerwehrverbands
    New
    Honoured for outstanding service to the Austrian Senior Citizens’ Association
    CV/Honours/4
    Old
    Villacher Faschingsorden
    New
    Golden Order of Merit of the Young People’s Party
    CV/Honours/5
    Old
    Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der Jungen Volkspartei
    New
    Villach carnival medal
    CV/Political career/0
    Old
    2015-2017 : Vizebürgermeister der Stadtgemeinde Gerasdorf
    New
    2016- ... : Member of the national board of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB) (co-opted)
    CV/Political career/1
    Old
    2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    New
    2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    CV/Political career/2
    Old
    2016- ... : Mitglied des Bundesvorstands des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB), kooptiert
    New
    2008-2016 : District Chair of the Austrian People’s Party (ÖVP), Wien-Umgebung
    CV/Political career/3
    Old
    2008-2016 : Bezirksparteiobmann der ÖVP Wien-Umgebung
    New
    2015-2017 : Deputy Mayor of the municipality of Gerasdorf
    CV/Political career/4
    Old
    2017- ... : Vizepräsident der Versammlung der Regionen Europas
    New
    2010-2015 : Councillor, Gerasdorf bei Wien
    CV/Political career/5
    Old
    2008-2017 : Abgeordneter zum NÖ Landtag
    New
    2008-2017 : Member of the Lower Austrian Regional Assembly
    CV/Political career/6
    Old
    2010-2015 : Stadtrat in Gerasdorf bei Wien
    New
    2017- ... : Vice-President of the Assembly of European Regions (AER)
    CV/Professional career/0
    Old
    2008-2016 : Externer Universitätslektor an der Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
    New
    2015-2015 : Sales projects for smartassistant.com
    CV/Professional career/1
    Old
    2000-2002 : Parlamentarischer Mitarbeiter von Abg.z.NR Gerhart Bruckmann
    New
    2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    CV/Professional career/2
    Old
    1998- ... : Texte und Lektorat, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    New
    2008-2016 : External lecturer at the Vienna University of Economics and Business
    CV/Professional career/3
    Old
    2015-2015 : Projekte im Bereich Sales für smartassistant.com
    New
    2005-2008 : Target-group consultant for the People’s Party of Lower Austria
    CV/Professional career/4
    Old
    2005-2008 : Zielgruppen-Referent bei der Volkspartei Niederösterreich
    New
    2005-2005 : Consultant at Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    CV/Professional career/5
    Old
    2005-2005 : Consultant bei Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    New
    2002-2005 : Trainee at the Association of Austrian Industries
    CV/Professional career/6
    Old
    2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    New
    2000-2002 : Parliamentary administrator to Gerhart Bruckmann, Member of the Austrian Parliament
    CV/Professional career/7
    Old
    2002-2005 : Trainee der Industriellenvereinigung
    New
    2000- ... : Presenting, training, teambuilding as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016
    CV/Professional career/8
    Old
    2000- ... : Moderation, Trainings, Teambuilding, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    New
    1998- ... : Texts and copy-editing as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    Declarations of Participation/0
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    /mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    assistants/accredited/1
    Michael HOFLER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Szymon SLOWIK
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    • 2004 : Abschluss des Studiums der Kommunikationswissenschaften an der Universität Wien (Mag. phil.)
    • 1998 : Matura, Handelsakademie am Schulzentrum Ungargasse
    CV/Honours
    • Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Stadtgemeinde Pressbaum
    • Florianiplakette des NÖ Landesfeuerwehrverbands
    • Bronzene Verdienstmedaille des Österreichischen Roten Kreuzes
    • Ehrung für besondere Verdienste um den Österreichischen Seniorenbund
    • Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der Jungen Volkspartei
    • Villacher Faschingsorden
    CV/Political career
    • 2016- ... : Mitglied des Bundesvorstands des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB), kooptiert
    • 2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : Bezirksparteiobmann der ÖVP Wien-Umgebung
    • 2015-2017 : Vizebürgermeister der Stadtgemeinde Gerasdorf
    • 2010-2015 : Stadtrat in Gerasdorf bei Wien
    • 2008-2017 : Abgeordneter zum NÖ Landtag
    • 2017- ... : Vizepräsident der Versammlung der Regionen Europas
    CV/Professional career
    • 2015-2015 : Projekte im Bereich Sales für smartassistant.com
    • 2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : Externer Universitätslektor an der Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
    • 2005-2008 : Zielgruppen-Referent bei der Volkspartei Niederösterreich
    • 2005-2005 : Consultant bei Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    • 2002-2005 : Trainee der Industriellenvereinigung
    • 2000-2002 : Parlamentarischer Mitarbeiter von Abg.z.NR Gerhart Bruckmann
    • 2000- ... : Moderation, Trainings, Teambuilding, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    • 1998- ... : Texte und Lektorat, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    assistants/paying agents
    • Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    New
    Julian BRUGGER
    assistants/local
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/accredited
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    Financial Declarations/0
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev0_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Ein Teilzeit-Mitarbeiter in Österreich; b) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; c) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) und b) Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa; c) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    SELBSTSTÄNDIGE TÄTIGKEIT ALS EINPERSONEN-UNTERNEHMEN (UNTERHALB DER UMSATZSTEUERPFLICHT): VORTRÄGE, TRAININGS, MODERATIONEN, TEXTE 3
    mep_id
    190713
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    25/12/2017
    occupation
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • rue Wiertz
    • ASP 08F154
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    assistants
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: PETI start: 2017-12-11T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: PETI Organization: Committee on Petitions
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2017-12-11T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08F152
    New
    08F154
    Mail/1
    lukas.mandl@ep.europa.eu
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Strasbourg
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2017-12-05T00:00:00
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/lukasmandl.eu
    Mail/0
    lukas.mandl@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/lukasmandl
    Birth
    date
    1979-07-12T00:00:00
    place
    Wien
    CV
    Constituencies
    • party: Österreichische Volkspartei end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2017-11-30T00:00:00 country: Austria
    Declarations of Participation
      Financial Declarations
        Groups
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 country: Austria start: 2017-11-30T00:00:00 role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE
        Homepage
        • http://www.lukasmandl.eu/
        Mail
        • lukas.mandl@ep.europa.eu
        • blog@lukasmandl.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Lukas MANDL
        sur
        Lukas
        family
        MANDL
        familylc
        mandl
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190713.jpg
        UserID
        190713
        active
        True